Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for United States Dollar (USD) Updated on Oct 23 2014 07:42 am IST
1 USD 100 USD
Indian Rupee (INR)61.239716123.971
Euro (EUR)0.7913979.139
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.6232262.322
Japanese Yen (JPY)107.2419310724.193
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.27200127.2
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)3.67250367.25
Argentine Peso (ARS)8.49193849.193
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.14126114.126
Aruban Florin (AWG)1.79000179
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)1.54782154.782
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)2.00000200
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)77.398397739.839
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)1.54782154.782
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.3760037.6
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.00000100
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)6.94117694.117
Brazilian Real (BRL)2.48742248.742
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.00000100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.12528112.528
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.9547395.473
Chilean Peso (CLP)585.6058958560.589
Chinese Yuan (CNY)6.12298612.298
Colombian Peso (COP)2,049.40543200
CYP (CYP)0.4631846.318
Czech Koruna (CZK)21.908042190.804
Danish Krone (DKK)5.89332589.332
DOP (DOP)43.928704392.87
EEK (EEK)12.382591238.259
Egyptian Pound (EGP)7.15179715.179
Fijian Dollar (FJD)1.93731193.731
Ghana Cedi (GHS)3.20295320.295
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)43.120214312.021
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)7.64728764.728
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)7.75000775
Croatian Kuna (HRK)6.06250606.25
Hungarian Forint (HUF)242.2997824229.978
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)12,025.378761200
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)3.75324375.324
Icelandic Krona (ISK)121.1617612116.176
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)112.4922411249.224
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.7090070.9
Kenyan Shilling (KES)89.162638916.263
Cambodian Riel (KHR)4,075.96716400
South Korean Won (KRW)1,055.37195100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.2894928.949
Lao Kip (LAK)8,054.41097800
Lebanese Pound (LBP)1,507.50000100
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)130.7758813077.588
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)2.73251273.251
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.5561955.619
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)8.76575876.575
Moldovan Leu (MDL)14.608501460.85
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)2,522.95821200
Macedonian Denar (MKD)48.701574870.157
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)31.757523175.752
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)15.393641539.364
Mexican Peso (MXN)13.560221356.022
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)3.26899326.899
Namibian Dollar (NAD)11.015511101.551
Nigerian Naira (NGN)165.0326116503.261
Norwegian Krone (NOK)6.62029662.029
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)97.983549798.354
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.27493127.493
Omani Rial (OMR)0.3845038.45
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.00000100
Peruvian Sol (PEN)2.90361290.361
Philippine Peso (PHP)44.792104479.21
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)103.0204210302.042
Polish Zloty (PLN)3.34924334.924
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)4,609.23393400
Qatari Riyal (QAR)3.64000364
Romanian Leu (RON)3.49596349.596
Serbian Dinar (RSD)94.483389448.338
Russian Rouble (RUB)41.354074135.407
Saudi Riyal (SAR)3.75000375
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)14.052311405.231
Swedish Krona (SEK)7.28102728.102
Syrian Pound (SYP)162.8386416283.864
Thai Baht (THB)32.330093233.009
Tunisian Dinar (TND)1.80389180.389
Turkish Lira (TRY)2.24723224.723
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)30.416033041.603
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)13.079211307.921
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)2,710.64316200
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)24.334842433.484
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)6.30000630
Vietnamese Dong (VND)21,229.199752100
Central African Franc (XAF)519.1176051911.76
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)2.70000270
West African Franc (XOF)519.1176051911.76
CFP Franc (XPF)94.437919443.791
South African Rand (ZAR)11.015511101.551
Oct 22, 12:00 am
26,787.23
211.58
[+0.80%]
Oct 22, 4:10 pm
7,995.90
68.15
[+0.86%]