Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for United States Dollar (USD) Updated on Mar 27 2015 12:09 pm IST
1 USD 100 USD
Indian Rupee (INR)62.605446260.544
Euro (EUR)0.9197191.971
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.6737867.378
Japanese Yen (JPY)119.1828411918.284
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.36963136.963
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)3.67250367.25
Argentine Peso (ARS)8.80714880.714
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.28226128.226
Aruban Florin (AWG)1.79000179
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)1.79880179.88
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)2.00000200
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)78.767507876.75
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)1.79880179.88
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.3760037.6
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.00000100
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)6.97355697.355
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.18293318.293
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.00000100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.25080125.08
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.9658896.588
Chilean Peso (CLP)623.8545962385.459
Chinese Yuan (CNY)6.21411621.411
Colombian Peso (COP)2,564.63359200
CYP (CYP)0.5382853.828
Czech Koruna (CZK)25.177962517.796
Danish Krone (DKK)6.86729686.729
Dominican Peso (DOP)44.756644475.664
EEK (EEK)14.390361439.036
Egyptian Pound (EGP)7.64361764.361
Fijian Dollar (FJD)2.04516204.516
Ghana Cedi (GHS)3.73425373.425
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)42.983264298.326
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)7.65171765.171
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)7.75000775
Croatian Kuna (HRK)7.03396703.396
Hungarian Forint (HUF)275.5909127559.091
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)13,072.511911300
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)3.96772396.772
Iranian Rial (IRR)28,254.391612800
Icelandic Krona (ISK)136.4388913643.889
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)114.9684511496.845
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.7090070.9
Kenyan Shilling (KES)92.155809215.58
Cambodian Riel (KHR)4,048.31546400
South Korean Won (KRW)1,103.76023100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.3001930.019
Lao Kip (LAK)8,187.07229800
Lebanese Pound (LBP)1,507.50000100
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)134.4307913443.079
LTL (LTL)3.17557317.557
LVL (LVL)0.6463864.638
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)9.84724984.724
Moldovan Leu (MDL)18.502161850.216
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)2,883.53720200
Macedonian Denar (MKD)56.628255662.825
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)36.445603644.56
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)15.402651540.265
Mexican Peso (MXN)15.141271514.127
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)3.67286367.286
Namibian Dollar (NAD)12.003591200.359
Nigerian Naira (NGN)199.3245719932.457
Norwegian Krone (NOK)7.92026792.026
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)100.1687110016.871
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.31987131.987
Omani Rial (OMR)0.3845038.45
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.00000100
Peruvian Sol (PEN)3.08673308.673
Philippine Peso (PHP)44.832064483.206
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)102.1106410211.064
Polish Zloty (PLN)3.75793375.793
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)4,815.83675400
Qatari Riyal (QAR)3.64000364
Romanian Leu (RON)4.07155407.155
Serbian Dinar (RSD)110.9470211094.702
Russian Rouble (RUB)57.353635735.363
Saudi Riyal (SAR)3.75000375
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)13.749661374.966
Swedish Krona (SEK)8.59101859.101
Syrian Pound (SYP)189.2070318920.703
Thai Baht (THB)32.593033259.303
Tunisian Dinar (TND)1.95061195.061
Turkish Lira (TRY)2.61069261.069
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)31.332203133.22
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)23.742882374.288
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)2,974.37129200
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)25.455072545.507
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)6.30000630
Vietnamese Dong (VND)21,559.706702100
Central African Franc (XAF)603.2898060328.98
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)2.70000270
West African Franc (XOF)603.2898060328.98
CFP Franc (XPF)109.7505210975.052
South African Rand (ZAR)12.003591200.359
More Headlines
Mar 27, 13:33
27,403.94
-53.64
[-0.20%]
Mar 27, 13:14
8,300.40
-41.75
[-0.50%]