Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for United States Dollar (USD) Updated on Nov 24 2014 23:35 pm IST
1 USD 100 USD
Indian Rupee (INR)61.929146192.914
Euro (EUR)0.8045480.454
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.6370663.706
Japanese Yen (JPY)118.3807311838.073
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.30372130.372
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)3.67250367.25
Argentine Peso (ARS)8.51472851.472
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.16065116.065
Aruban Florin (AWG)1.79000179
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)1.57354157.354
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)2.00000200
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)77.185547718.554
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)1.57354157.354
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.3760037.6
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.00000100
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)6.89917689.917
Brazilian Real (BRL)2.54336254.336
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.00000100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.12833112.833
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.9676096.76
Chilean Peso (CLP)594.8103359481.033
Chinese Yuan (CNY)6.14352614.352
Colombian Peso (COP)2,157.75675200
CYP (CYP)0.4708847.088
Czech Koruna (CZK)22.198852219.885
Danish Krone (DKK)5.98577598.577
DOP (DOP)43.926464392.646
EEK (EEK)12.588341258.834
Egyptian Pound (EGP)7.13647713.647
Fijian Dollar (FJD)1.93678193.678
Ghana Cedi (GHS)3.19664319.664
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)42.967294296.729
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)7.60099760.099
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)7.75000775
Croatian Kuna (HRK)6.17165617.165
Hungarian Forint (HUF)245.1913824519.138
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)12,189.338121200
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)3.85909385.909
Icelandic Krona (ISK)123.9553612395.536
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)112.4539611245.396
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.7090070.9
Kenyan Shilling (KES)90.201119020.111
Cambodian Riel (KHR)4,044.39486400
South Korean Won (KRW)1,112.18194100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.2911129.111
Lao Kip (LAK)8,024.82024800
Lebanese Pound (LBP)1,507.50000100
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)130.9976913099.769
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)2.77791277.791
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.5654356.543
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)8.86525886.525
Moldovan Leu (MDL)15.057961505.796
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)2,612.31482200
Macedonian Denar (MKD)49.506514950.651
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)31.596493159.649
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)15.273391527.339
Mexican Peso (MXN)13.640681364.068
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)3.35178335.178
Namibian Dollar (NAD)11.025201102.52
Nigerian Naira (NGN)175.5060217550.602
Norwegian Krone (NOK)6.78201678.201
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)99.086639908.663
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.27248127.248
Omani Rial (OMR)0.3845038.45
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.00000100
Peruvian Sol (PEN)2.91483291.483
Philippine Peso (PHP)44.981844498.184
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)101.2046610120.466
Polish Zloty (PLN)3.37519337.519
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)4,647.25781400
Qatari Riyal (QAR)3.64000364
Romanian Leu (RON)3.56515356.515
Serbian Dinar (RSD)96.838059683.805
Russian Rouble (RUB)44.812264481.226
Saudi Riyal (SAR)3.75000375
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)14.138531413.853
Swedish Krona (SEK)7.44232744.232
Syrian Pound (SYP)169.9861116998.611
Thai Baht (THB)32.839563283.956
Tunisian Dinar (TND)1.83851183.851
Turkish Lira (TRY)2.22993222.993
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)30.963543096.354
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)15.051741505.174
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)2,752.08946200
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)23.834622383.462
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)6.30000630
Vietnamese Dong (VND)21,290.781602100
Central African Franc (XAF)527.7431652774.316
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)2.70000270
West African Franc (XOF)527.7431652774.316
CFP Franc (XPF)96.007079600.707
South African Rand (ZAR)11.025201102.52
More Headlines
Nov 24, 12:00 am
28,499.54
164.91
[+0.58%]
Nov 24, 4:10 pm
8,530.15
52.80
[+0.62%]