Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for United States Dollar (USD) Updated on Nov 29 2014 03:51 am IST
1 USD 100 USD
Indian Rupee (INR)62.238036223.803
Euro (EUR)0.8030880.308
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.6390963.909
Japanese Yen (JPY)118.6111511861.115
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.30349130.349
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)3.67250367.25
Argentine Peso (ARS)8.52771852.771
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.17563117.563
Aruban Florin (AWG)1.79000179
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)1.57070157.07
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)2.00000200
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)77.278997727.899
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)1.57070157.07
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.3760037.6
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.00000100
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)6.92720692.72
Brazilian Real (BRL)2.56650256.65
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.00000100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.14150114.15
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.9649996.499
Chilean Peso (CLP)607.7026260770.262
Chinese Yuan (CNY)6.14319614.319
Colombian Peso (COP)2,210.04553200
CYP (CYP)0.4700247.002
Czech Koruna (CZK)22.206872220.687
Danish Krone (DKK)5.97567597.567
DOP (DOP)44.055094405.509
EEK (EEK)12.565561256.556
Egyptian Pound (EGP)7.14038714.038
Fijian Dollar (FJD)1.95731195.731
Ghana Cedi (GHS)3.20045320.045
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)43.087704308.77
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)7.64496764.496
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)7.75000775
Croatian Kuna (HRK)6.16143616.143
Hungarian Forint (HUF)246.3941524639.415
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)12,222.765901200
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)3.88476388.476
Icelandic Krona (ISK)123.7391612373.916
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)113.0291511302.915
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.7090070.9
Kenyan Shilling (KES)90.137659013.765
Cambodian Riel (KHR)4,053.37159400
South Korean Won (KRW)1,110.16423100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.2912029.12
Lao Kip (LAK)8,051.26526800
Lebanese Pound (LBP)1,507.50000100
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)130.9867513098.675
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)2.77289277.289
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.5644156.441
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)8.80075880.075
Moldovan Leu (MDL)14.993981499.398
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)2,611.40379200
Macedonian Denar (MKD)49.420174942.017
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)31.937203193.72
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)15.333841533.384
Mexican Peso (MXN)13.931501393.15
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)3.37825337.825
Namibian Dollar (NAD)11.064171106.417
Nigerian Naira (NGN)178.3277417832.774
Norwegian Krone (NOK)7.03501703.501
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)99.580859958.085
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.27530127.53
Omani Rial (OMR)0.3845038.45
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.00000100
Peruvian Sol (PEN)2.91736291.736
Philippine Peso (PHP)44.978564497.856
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)101.7532110175.321
Polish Zloty (PLN)3.35938335.938
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)4,628.42588400
Qatari Riyal (QAR)3.64000364
Romanian Leu (RON)3.55589355.589
Serbian Dinar (RSD)96.869829686.982
Russian Rouble (RUB)49.945634994.563
Saudi Riyal (SAR)3.75000375
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)14.157321415.732
Swedish Krona (SEK)7.44908744.908
Syrian Pound (SYP)170.2815617028.156
Thai Baht (THB)32.828943282.894
Tunisian Dinar (TND)1.83778183.778
Turkish Lira (TRY)2.21699221.699
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)30.988363098.836
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)15.002931500.293
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)2,773.88548200
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)23.540642354.064
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)6.30000630
Vietnamese Dong (VND)21,299.452382100
Central African Franc (XAF)526.7884752678.847
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)2.70000270
West African Franc (XOF)526.7884752678.847
CFP Franc (XPF)95.833399583.339
South African Rand (ZAR)11.064171106.417
More Headlines
Nov 28, 12:00 am
28,693.99
255.08
[+0.90%]
Nov 28, 4:05 pm
8,588.25
94.05
[+1.11%]