Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for United States Dollar (USD) Updated on Apr 18 2015 11:16 am IST
1 USD 100 USD
Indian Rupee (INR)62.493846249.384
Euro (EUR)0.9253792.537
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.6687066.87
Japanese Yen (JPY)118.9269811892.698
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.34634134.634
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)3.67250367.25
Argentine Peso (ARS)8.87641887.641
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.28484128.484
Aruban Florin (AWG)1.79000179
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)1.80986180.986
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)2.00000200
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)77.861237786.123
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)1.80986180.986
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.3760037.6
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.00000100
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)6.91477691.477
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.03942303.942
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.00000100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.22427122.427
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.9523495.234
Chilean Peso (CLP)612.1262461212.624
Chinese Yuan (CNY)6.19697619.697
Colombian Peso (COP)2,496.92531200
CYP (CYP)0.5415954.159
Czech Koruna (CZK)25.434602543.46
Danish Krone (DKK)6.90339690.339
Dominican Peso (DOP)44.726864472.686
EEK (EEK)14.478861447.886
Egyptian Pound (EGP)7.62451762.451
Fijian Dollar (FJD)2.03511203.511
Ghana Cedi (GHS)3.81052381.052
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)42.798494279.849
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)7.67971767.971
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)7.75000775
Croatian Kuna (HRK)7.00682700.682
Hungarian Forint (HUF)278.8681627886.816
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)12,841.055971200
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)3.91644391.644
Iranian Rial (IRR)27,969.173322700
Icelandic Krona (ISK)135.4087413540.874
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)114.5617711456.177
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.7090070.9
Kenyan Shilling (KES)93.338159333.815
Cambodian Riel (KHR)4,021.57403400
South Korean Won (KRW)1,083.60631100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.3011830.118
Lao Kip (LAK)8,119.18071800
Lebanese Pound (LBP)1,507.50000100
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)132.9964813299.648
LTL (LTL)3.19510319.51
LVL (LVL)0.6503565.035
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)9.93055993.055
Moldovan Leu (MDL)18.362111836.211
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)2,919.01931200
Macedonian Denar (MKD)57.222755722.275
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)36.147053614.705
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)15.268461526.846
Mexican Peso (MXN)15.334301533.43
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)3.63127363.127
Namibian Dollar (NAD)12.071721207.172
Nigerian Naira (NGN)198.8342619883.426
Norwegian Krone (NOK)7.83250783.25
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)99.990159999.015
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.30187130.187
Omani Rial (OMR)0.3845038.45
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.00000100
Peruvian Sol (PEN)3.12178312.178
Philippine Peso (PHP)44.264444426.444
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)101.4788610147.886
Polish Zloty (PLN)3.72848372.848
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)4,977.96998400
Qatari Riyal (QAR)3.64000364
Romanian Leu (RON)4.08826408.826
Serbian Dinar (RSD)111.0933711109.337
Russian Rouble (RUB)51.867845186.784
Saudi Riyal (SAR)3.75000375
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)13.418151341.815
Swedish Krona (SEK)8.63377863.377
Syrian Pound (SYP)188.9107818891.078
Thai Baht (THB)32.341383234.138
Tunisian Dinar (TND)1.94906194.906
Turkish Lira (TRY)2.67851267.851
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)31.023653102.365
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)21.072192107.219
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)2,995.93303200
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)26.654082665.408
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)6.30000630
Vietnamese Dong (VND)21,564.951642100
Central African Franc (XAF)607.0000060700
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)2.70000270
West African Franc (XOF)607.0000060700
CFP Franc (XPF)110.4254811042.548
South African Rand (ZAR)12.071721207.172
More Headlines
Apr 17, 16:00
28,442.10
-223.94
[-0.78%]
Apr 17, 16:10
8,606.00
-100.70
[-1.16%]