Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for United States Dollar (USD) Updated on Aug 29 2015 00:10 am IST
1 USD 100 USD
Indian Rupee (INR)66.203296620.329
Euro (EUR)0.8941689.416
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.6498964.989
Japanese Yen (JPY)121.5241312152.413
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.40905140.905
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)3.67250367.25
Argentine Peso (ARS)9.31130931.13
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.40011140.011
Aruban Florin (AWG)1.79000179
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)1.74883174.883
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)2.00000200
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)77.850997785.099
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)1.74883174.883
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.3760037.6
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.00000100
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)6.96212696.212
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.59687359.687
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.00000100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.32599132.599
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.9620596.205
Chilean Peso (CLP)689.9115468991.154
Chinese Yuan (CNY)6.40190640.19
Colombian Peso (COP)3,092.27404300
Czech Koruna (CZK)24.185322418.532
Danish Krone (DKK)6.67167667.167
Dominican Peso (DOP)45.013864501.386
Egyptian Pound (EGP)7.82466782.466
Fijian Dollar (FJD)2.17029217.029
Ghana Cedi (GHS)4.07922407.922
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)39.599983959.998
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)7.68254768.254
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)7.75000775
Croatian Kuna (HRK)6.75501675.501
Hungarian Forint (HUF)281.4825028148.25
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)14,013.449271400
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)3.93689393.689
Iranian Rial (IRR)30,367.562043000
Icelandic Krona (ISK)130.3242513032.425
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)117.3418611734.186
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.7090070.9
Kenyan Shilling (KES)103.7263810372.638
Cambodian Riel (KHR)4,100.44123400
South Korean Won (KRW)1,182.43667100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.3018730.187
Lao Kip (LAK)8,181.23769800
Lebanese Pound (LBP)1,507.50000100
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)134.1980013419.8
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)9.73138973.138
Moldovan Leu (MDL)19.058991905.899
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)2,860.67764200
Macedonian Denar (MKD)54.851355485.135
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)35.163673516.367
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)15.356751535.675
Mexican Peso (MXN)16.826221682.622
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)4.18253418.253
Namibian Dollar (NAD)13.338611333.861
Nigerian Naira (NGN)198.9344719893.447
Norwegian Krone (NOK)8.29504829.504
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)105.9252710592.527
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.55345155.345
Omani Rial (OMR)0.3845038.45
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.00000100
Peruvian Sol (PEN)3.24616324.616
Philippine Peso (PHP)46.826164682.616
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)103.7824310378.243
Polish Zloty (PLN)3.77361377.361
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)5,366.05292500
Qatari Riyal (QAR)3.64000364
Romanian Leu (RON)3.96230396.23
Serbian Dinar (RSD)107.4136510741.365
Russian Rouble (RUB)65.510956551.095
Saudi Riyal (SAR)3.75000375
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)13.036741303.674
Swedish Krona (SEK)8.45535845.535
Syrian Pound (SYP)188.8956418889.564
Thai Baht (THB)35.916153591.615
Tunisian Dinar (TND)1.95934195.934
Turkish Lira (TRY)2.92813292.813
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)32.323223232.322
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)21.508352150.835
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)3,631.41579300
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)28.509992850.999
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)6.30000630
Vietnamese Dong (VND)22,435.995712200
Central African Franc (XAF)586.5324458653.244
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)2.70000270
West African Franc (XOF)586.5324458653.244
CFP Franc (XPF)106.7020210670.202
South African Rand (ZAR)13.338611333.861