Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for United States Dollar (USD) Updated on May 23 2015 14:58 pm IST
1 USD 100 USD
Indian Rupee (INR)63.503456350.345
Euro (EUR)0.9078990.789
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.6455064.55
Japanese Yen (JPY)121.5594212155.942
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.33657133.657
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)3.67250367.25
Argentine Peso (ARS)8.97753897.753
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.27756127.756
Aruban Florin (AWG)1.79000179
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)1.77568177.568
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)2.00000200
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)77.919067791.906
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)1.77568177.568
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.3760037.6
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.00000100
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)7.00376700.376
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.08993308.993
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.00000100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.22839122.839
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.9427194.271
Chilean Peso (CLP)608.6141160861.411
Chinese Yuan (CNY)6.19802619.802
Colombian Peso (COP)2,490.82629200
CYP (CYP)0.5313653.136
Czech Koruna (CZK)24.871652487.165
Danish Krone (DKK)6.76425676.425
Dominican Peso (DOP)44.854914485.491
EEK (EEK)14.205431420.543
Egyptian Pound (EGP)7.63442763.442
Fijian Dollar (FJD)2.06668206.668
Ghana Cedi (GHS)3.93920393.92
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)43.082264308.226
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)7.67596767.596
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)7.75000775
Croatian Kuna (HRK)6.83543683.543
Hungarian Forint (HUF)278.6859027868.59
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)13,139.325361300
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)3.88778388.778
Iranian Rial (IRR)28,914.479722800
Icelandic Krona (ISK)134.4131113441.311
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)116.0057211600.572
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.7090070.9
Kenyan Shilling (KES)97.283139728.313
Cambodian Riel (KHR)4,082.34141400
South Korean Won (KRW)1,094.95166100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.3024830.248
Lao Kip (LAK)8,101.19262800
Lebanese Pound (LBP)1,507.50000100
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)133.9199213391.992
LTL (LTL)3.13476313.476
LVL (LVL)0.6380763.807
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)9.80697980.697
Moldovan Leu (MDL)17.912291791.229
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)2,892.84612200
Macedonian Denar (MKD)55.905125590.512
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)35.134283513.428
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)15.331531533.153
Mexican Peso (MXN)15.263171526.317
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)3.59878359.878
Namibian Dollar (NAD)11.893771189.377
Nigerian Naira (NGN)199.2366119923.661
Norwegian Krone (NOK)7.64604764.604
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)101.6055210160.552
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.36876136.876
Omani Rial (OMR)0.3845038.45
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.00000100
Peruvian Sol (PEN)3.14550314.55
Philippine Peso (PHP)44.611994461.199
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)102.0137110201.371
Polish Zloty (PLN)3.73161373.161
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)5,090.67527500
Qatari Riyal (QAR)3.64000364
Romanian Leu (RON)4.04338404.338
Serbian Dinar (RSD)109.4524910945.249
Russian Rouble (RUB)50.008635000.863
Saudi Riyal (SAR)3.75000375
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)13.463731346.373
Swedish Krona (SEK)8.39132839.132
Syrian Pound (SYP)188.9395318893.953
Thai Baht (THB)33.481803348.18
Tunisian Dinar (TND)1.95560195.56
Turkish Lira (TRY)2.59974259.974
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)30.469903046.99
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)21.119582111.958
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)3,006.44461300
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)26.746142674.614
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)6.30000630
Vietnamese Dong (VND)21,830.240902100
Central African Franc (XAF)595.5367859553.678
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)2.70000270
West African Franc (XOF)595.5367859553.678
CFP Franc (XPF)108.3400910834.009
South African Rand (ZAR)11.893771189.377
More Headlines
May 22, 16:00
27,957.50
148.15
[+0.53%]
May 22, 16:10
8,458.95
37.95
[+0.45%]