Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for United States Dollar (USD) Updated on Dec 20 2014 15:37 pm IST
1 USD 100 USD
Indian Rupee (INR)63.322446332.244
Euro (EUR)0.8177281.772
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.6401064.01
Japanese Yen (JPY)119.4694311946.943
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.31508131.508
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)3.67250367.25
Argentine Peso (ARS)8.55342855.342
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.22946122.946
Aruban Florin (AWG)1.79000179
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)1.59932159.932
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)2.00000200
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)77.323447732.344
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)1.59932159.932
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.3760037.6
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.00000100
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)6.93819693.819
Brazilian Real (BRL)2.65944265.944
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.00000100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.15807115.807
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.9843498.434
Chilean Peso (CLP)611.2144061121.44
Chinese Yuan (CNY)6.17230617.23
Colombian Peso (COP)2,296.06290200
CYP (CYP)0.4785947.859
Czech Koruna (CZK)22.598532259.853
Danish Krone (DKK)6.08311608.311
Dominican Peso (DOP)44.266424426.642
EEK (EEK)12.794581279.458
Egyptian Pound (EGP)7.15252715.252
Fijian Dollar (FJD)2.00176200.176
Ghana Cedi (GHS)3.21520321.52
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)43.101334310.133
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)7.61674761.674
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)7.75000775
Croatian Kuna (HRK)6.26700626.7
Hungarian Forint (HUF)258.7677825876.778
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)12,408.393221200
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)3.92661392.661
Iranian Rial (IRR)27,043.665662700
Icelandic Krona (ISK)126.9102812691.028
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)114.3136211431.362
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.7090070.9
Kenyan Shilling (KES)90.352359035.235
Cambodian Riel (KHR)4,053.07838400
South Korean Won (KRW)1,101.31208100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.2926629.266
Lao Kip (LAK)8,081.70657800
Lebanese Pound (LBP)1,507.50000100
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)131.2391313123.913
LTL (LTL)2.82343282.343
LVL (LVL)0.5747057.47
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)8.97800897.8
Moldovan Leu (MDL)15.575461557.546
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)2,598.62708200
Macedonian Denar (MKD)50.126625012.662
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)31.560003156
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)15.380511538.051
Mexican Peso (MXN)14.616921461.692
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)3.48619348.619
Namibian Dollar (NAD)11.584091158.409
Nigerian Naira (NGN)187.4559718745.597
Norwegian Krone (NOK)7.35855735.855
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)101.3159110131.591
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.28969128.969
Omani Rial (OMR)0.3845038.45
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.00000100
Peruvian Sol (PEN)2.97364297.364
Philippine Peso (PHP)44.730344473.034
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)100.5881810058.818
Polish Zloty (PLN)3.48849348.849
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)4,627.09686400
Qatari Riyal (QAR)3.64000364
Romanian Leu (RON)3.65832365.832
Serbian Dinar (RSD)99.177449917.744
Russian Rouble (RUB)58.995475899.547
Saudi Riyal (SAR)3.75000375
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)14.216901421.69
Swedish Krona (SEK)7.73582773.582
Syrian Pound (SYP)175.8055817580.558
Thai Baht (THB)32.869773286.977
Tunisian Dinar (TND)1.86204186.204
Turkish Lira (TRY)2.31365231.365
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)31.530013153.001
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)15.841441584.144
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)2,772.49282200
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)23.990792399.079
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)6.30000630
Vietnamese Dong (VND)21,375.677962100
Central African Franc (XAF)536.3897553638.975
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)2.70000270
West African Franc (XOF)536.3897553638.975
CFP Franc (XPF)97.580069758.006
South African Rand (ZAR)11.584091158.409
More Headlines
Dec 19, 12:00 am
27,371.84
245.27
[+0.90%]
Dec 19, 4:10 pm
8,225.20
65.90
[+0.81%]