Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for United States Dollar (USD) Updated on Oct 24 2014 02:50 am IST
1 USD 100 USD
Indian Rupee (INR)61.281236128.123
Euro (EUR)0.7906479.064
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.6237362.373
Japanese Yen (JPY)108.2641510826.415
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.27696127.696
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)3.67250367.25
Argentine Peso (ARS)8.48656848.656
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.14137114.137
Aruban Florin (AWG)1.79000179
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)1.54636154.636
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)2.00000200
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)77.360937736.093
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)1.54636154.636
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.3760037.6
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.00000100
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)6.92147692.147
Brazilian Real (BRL)2.50253250.253
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.00000100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.12310112.31
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.9540695.406
Chilean Peso (CLP)584.0946458409.464
Chinese Yuan (CNY)6.11962611.962
Colombian Peso (COP)2,054.29688200
CYP (CYP)0.4627446.274
Czech Koruna (CZK)21.892792189.279
Danish Krone (DKK)5.88725588.725
DOP (DOP)43.920624392.062
EEK (EEK)12.370841237.084
Egyptian Pound (EGP)7.15180715.18
Fijian Dollar (FJD)1.93547193.547
Ghana Cedi (GHS)3.19390319.39
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)43.222494322.249
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)7.64714764.714
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)7.75000775
Croatian Kuna (HRK)6.05334605.334
Hungarian Forint (HUF)243.0423824304.238
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)12,103.851361200
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)3.77340377.34
Icelandic Krona (ISK)121.1416812114.168
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)112.3889211238.892
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.7090070.9
Kenyan Shilling (KES)89.450038945.003
Cambodian Riel (KHR)4,074.29127400
South Korean Won (KRW)1,059.49099100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.2892928.929
Lao Kip (LAK)8,031.10318800
Lebanese Pound (LBP)1,507.50000100
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)130.7999713079.997
Lithuanian Litas (LTL)2.72992272.992
Latvian Lats (LVL)0.5556655.566
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)8.76004876.004
Moldovan Leu (MDL)14.602471460.247
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)2,518.97533200
Macedonian Denar (MKD)48.681934868.193
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)31.744703174.47
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)15.387411538.741
Mexican Peso (MXN)13.560481356.048
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)3.27419327.419
Namibian Dollar (NAD)10.974621097.462
Nigerian Naira (NGN)164.8500216485.002
Norwegian Krone (NOK)6.57535657.535
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)98.049979804.997
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.27917127.917
Omani Rial (OMR)0.3845038.45
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.00000100
Peruvian Sol (PEN)2.90868290.868
Philippine Peso (PHP)44.810884481.088
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)102.9398310293.983
Polish Zloty (PLN)3.34440334.44
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)4,613.22438400
Qatari Riyal (QAR)3.64000364
Romanian Leu (RON)3.49818349.818
Serbian Dinar (RSD)94.487599448.759
Russian Rouble (RUB)41.685804168.58
Saudi Riyal (SAR)3.75000375
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)13.843531384.353
Swedish Krona (SEK)7.26107726.107
Syrian Pound (SYP)163.9799216397.992
Thai Baht (THB)32.360613236.061
Tunisian Dinar (TND)1.80724180.724
Turkish Lira (TRY)2.23585223.585
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)30.455013045.501
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)12.996561299.656
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)2,704.66849200
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)24.330012433.001
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)6.30000630
Vietnamese Dong (VND)21,244.999842100
Central African Franc (XAF)518.6250851862.508
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)2.70000270
West African Franc (XOF)518.6250851862.508
CFP Franc (XPF)94.348319434.831
South African Rand (ZAR)10.974621097.462
Oct 23, 7:31 pm
26,850.47
63.24
[+0.24%]
Oct 23, 8:10 pm
8,014.55
18.65
[+0.23%]