Currency Search
Enter the first few characters of the Currency name or the symbol and click 'Go'
Exchange Rates for United States Dollar (USD) Updated on Mar 06 2015 04:12 am IST
1 USD 100 USD
Indian Rupee (INR)62.382416238.241
Euro (EUR)0.9066290.662
British Pound Sterling (GBP)0.6555865.558
Japanese Yen (JPY)120.1272912012.729
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.37108137.108
United Arab Emirates Dirham (AED)3.67250367.25
Argentine Peso (ARS)8.74914874.914
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.28477128.477
Aruban Florin (AWG)1.79000179
Bosnia and Herzegovina convertible mark (BAM)1.77319177.319
Barbadian Dollar (BBD)2.00000200
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)77.700637770.063
Bulgarian Lev (BGN)1.77319177.319
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.3760037.6
Bermudian Dollar (BMD)1.00000100
Bolivian Boliviano (BOB)6.93443693.443
Brazilian Real (BRL)3.00363300.363
Bahamian Dollar (BSD)1.00000100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.24841124.841
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.9738097.38
Chilean Peso (CLP)621.2977362129.773
Chinese Yuan (CNY)6.26691626.691
Colombian Peso (COP)2,546.75639200
CYP (CYP)0.5306253.062
Czech Koruna (CZK)24.861292486.129
Danish Krone (DKK)6.75675675.675
Dominican Peso (DOP)44.745784474.578
EEK (EEK)14.185531418.553
Egyptian Pound (EGP)7.63010763.01
Fijian Dollar (FJD)2.04886204.886
Ghana Cedi (GHS)3.51369351.369
Gambian Dalasi (GMD)42.784684278.468
Guatemalan Quetzal (GTQ)7.62176762.176
Hong Kong Dollar (HKD)7.75000775
Croatian Kuna (HRK)6.95088695.088
Hungarian Forint (HUF)276.8449727684.497
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)13,026.370721300
Israeli Sheqel (ILS)3.99529399.529
Iranian Rial (IRR)27,935.630102700
Icelandic Krona (ISK)135.2039913520.399
Jamaican Dollar (JMD)115.2784211527.842
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.7090070.9
Kenyan Shilling (KES)91.139809113.98
Cambodian Riel (KHR)4,035.50417400
South Korean Won (KRW)1,102.22502100
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.2971029.71
Lao Kip (LAK)8,105.54669800
Lebanese Pound (LBP)1,507.50000100
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)132.9078013290.78
LTL (LTL)3.13037313.037
LVL (LVL)0.6371763.717
Moroccan Dirham (MAD)9.74850974.85
Moldovan Leu (MDL)18.193471819.347
Malagasy Ariary (MGA)2,652.91931200
Macedonian Denar (MKD)55.695015569.501
Mauritian Rupee (MUR)34.307713430.771
Maldivian Rufiyaa (MVR)15.324481532.448
Mexican Peso (MXN)15.188211518.821
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)3.65902365.902
Namibian Dollar (NAD)11.839891183.989
Nigerian Naira (NGN)198.8868519888.685
Norwegian Krone (NOK)7.72131772.131
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)99.811869981.186
New Zealand Dollar (NZD)1.33572133.572
Omani Rial (OMR)0.3845038.45
Panamanian Balboa (PAB)1.00000100
Peruvian Sol (PEN)3.09356309.356
Philippine Peso (PHP)44.166914416.691
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)101.7926610179.266
Polish Zloty (PLN)3.75630375.63
Paraguayan Guaraní (PYG)4,624.59801400
Qatari Riyal (QAR)3.64000364
Romanian Leu (RON)4.03019403.019
Serbian Dinar (RSD)109.5701710957.017
Russian Rouble (RUB)60.987316098.731
Saudi Riyal (SAR)3.75000375
Seychellois Rupee (SCR)13.570081357.008
Swedish Krona (SEK)8.34034834.034
Syrian Pound (SYP)188.8613818886.138
Thai Baht (THB)32.438983243.898
Tunisian Dinar (TND)1.95458195.458
Turkish Lira (TRY)2.60961260.961
Taiwanese Dollar (TWD)31.503993150.399
Ukraine Hryvnia (UAH)23.287352328.735
Ugandan Shilling (UGX)2,948.94361200
Uruguayan Peso (UYU)24.777152477.715
Venezuelan Bolívar (VEF)6.30000630
Vietnamese Dong (VND)21,348.224662100
Central African Franc (XAF)594.7026359470.263
East Caribbean Dollar (XCD)2.70000270
West African Franc (XOF)594.7026359470.263
CFP Franc (XPF)108.1883410818.834
South African Rand (ZAR)11.839891183.989
More Headlines
Mar 05, 15:59
29,448.95
68.22
[+0.23%]
Mar 05, 16:10
8,937.75
15.10
[+0.17%]