For Quick Alerts
ALLOW NOTIFICATIONS  
For Daily Alerts

EPF WhatsApp Numbers: Full List Of Helpline Numbers Of Regional Offices

|

EPFO had recently launched WhatsApp based helpline-cum-grievance redressal mechanism, under its series of Nirbadh initiatives aimed at ensuring seamless and uninterrupted service delivery to subscribers during COVID-19 pandemic.

 

EPF WhatsApp Numbers: Full List Of Helpline Numbers Of Regional Offices

This new grievance redressal mechanism using Whatsapp has gained immense popularity amongst EPFO's stakeholders. As per the Ministry of Labour & Employment on 13 October, EPFO has redressed more than 1.64 lakh grievances and queries through WhatsApp.

This has led to decline in registration of grievances/queries on social media like Facebook /Twitter by 30% and on EPFiGMS (EPFO's online grievance resolution portal) by 16% since the launch of WhatsApp helpline numbers, it added.

How to use EPFO's WhatsApp Grievance Redressal?

WhatsApp helpline is now functional in all the 138 regional offices of EPFO.

Anyone can simply file a grievance or seek guidance on any queries relating to services provided by EPFO, by sending a WhatsApp message on the helpline number of the concerned regional office where the PF account is maintained.

Here are the dedicated WhatsApp Helpline numbers of all regional EPF offices:

Mumbai

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
BandraBandra022-26470030
DadarBandra9321255315
Nariman pointBandra9518588021
PowaiBandra022-264 76044

Thane

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Kandivali (West)Thane7977298051
Kandivali (East)Thane9321482815/ 9321466977
Thane (North)Thane9321666951
Thane (South)Thane8928977985
VashiThane9969036136

Delhi and Jammu

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Delhi (Central)Delhi8178457507
Delhi (East)Delhi7818022890
Delhi (North)Delhi9315075221
Delhi (South)Delhi9717547174
Delhi (West)Delhi7428595582

Bengaluru

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
CentralBengaluru6364264449
MalleswaramBengaluru8022230188
Electronic CityBengaluru7204453662
KoramangalaBengaluru9449961465
K.R. Puram (Whitefield)Bengaluru080-2565 8006/ 080-2565 8005/ 080-2565 8001
PeenyaBengaluru8023571377
Rajarajeshwari NagarBengaluru8792028994
YelahankaBengaluru080-28460872/ 080-29720896

Chennai

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
AmbatturChennai6380131921
Chennai (North)Chennai9345750916
Chennai (South)Chennai6380366729
TambaramChennai6380153667

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Port BlairKolkata9434269504

Andhra Pradesh

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
GunturVijaywada0863-2344123
KadapaVijaywada9491138297
RajamundryVijaywada9494633563
VishakhapatnamVijaywada7382396602

Bihar

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
BhagalpurPatna8987299190
JamshedpurPatna8986717019
MuzaffarpurPatna6204358536
PatnaPatna7004042219

Chattisgarh

 
Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
RaipurBhopal7712583890

Goa

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
GoaHubli (Karnataka)8830110399

Gujarat

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
AhmedabadAhmedabad7383146934
BharuchAhmedabad02642-266702
NarodaAhmedabad9428694145
RajkotAhmedabad0281-2576399/ 0281-2576499
SuratAhmedabad9484530500
VadodaraAhmedabad2652606247
VapiAhmedabad9499703166
VatvaAhmedabad8733063428

Haryana

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
FaridabadFaridabad8278378542
Gurugram (East)Faridabad9717748636
Gurugram (West)Faridabad9311354824
KarnalFaridabad9996962805
RohtakFaridabad7082334526

Himachal Pradesh

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
ShimlaChandigarh7807929882

Jharkhand

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
RanchiPatna8987790956

Karnataka (Other than Bengaluru)

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
ChikamagalurHubli948217742
GulbargaHubli8472273862
HubliHubli8762525754
MangaloreHubli9113938518
MysoreHubli8105645793
RaichurHubli9482390073
ShimogaHubli0818-2275103
TumkurHubli7204055256
UdupiHubli0820-2531172

Kerala & Lakshadweep

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
KannurThiruvananthapuram8590323150
KochiThiruvananthapuram0484-2566509
KollamThiruvananthapuram9497152553
KottayamThiruvananthapuram0481-2303206
KozhikodeThiruvananthapuram7012997744
ThiruvananthapuramThiruvananthapuram8075348085

Madhya Pradesh

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
BhopalBhopal6264800134
GwaliorBhopal9301903862
IndoreBhopal8305411688
JabalpurBhopal6267777416
SagarBhopal8989041007
UjjainBhopal9424441512

Maharashtra (Other than Mumbai and Thane)

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
AkolaPune0724-2414050
AurangabadPune9405355287
KolhapurPune9309866697
NagpurPune9555313189
NasikPune0253-236097
Pune (Pune Cantt.)Pune8767108057
Pune (Akurdi)Pune8766467490
SolapurPune9404912406

North-Eastern Region

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
AgartalaGuwahati9402180891
GuwahatiGuwahati8822142204
ShillongGuwahati6033243231
TinsukiaGuwahati9864860921

Odisha

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
BerhampurBhubaneshwar8249068089
BhubaneshwarBhubaneshwar7656849976
KeonjharBhubaneshwar6370894727
RourkelaBhubaneshwar6372908815

Puducherry

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
PuducherryChennai6380023914

Punjab

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
AmritsarChandigarh9530589771
BhatindaChandigarh6284364807
ChandigarhChandigarh9463733422
JalandharChandigarh6280718364
LudhianaChandigarh7719642517

Rajasthan

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
JaipurJaipur1412740742
JodhpurJaipur9414138664
KotaJaipur7442425392
UdaipurJaipur7878817107

Telangana

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Hyderabad (Barkatpura)Hyderabad9100026170
Hyderabad (Madhapur)Hyderabad9100026146
KarimnagarHyderabad9492429685
KukatpallyHyderabad9392369549
NizamabadHyderabad8919090653
PatancheruHyderabad9494182174
SiddipetHyderabad9603262989
WarangalHyderabad8702447772

Tamil Nadu (Other than Chennai)

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
CoimbatoreCoimbatore9994255012
MaduraiCoimbatore9489938487
NagercoilCoimbatore6381122366
SalemCoimbatore9080433650
TirunelveliCoimbatore9489987157
TrichyCoimbatore6380109286
VelloreCoimbatore7397593330

Uttarakhand

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
DehradunDelhi8532889088
HaldwaniDelhi9411530300

Uttar Pradesh

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
AgraKanpur8279696190
AllahabadKanpur9336677186
BareillyKanpur0581-2510628
BellaryKanpur6363778135
GorakhpurKanpur9044977792
KanpurKanpur0512-2215644
LucknowKanpur9044856097
MeerutKanpur8923247687
NoidaKanpur8595668945
VaranasiKanpur0542-2585339

West Bengal & Sikkim

Name of Regional OfficeName of Zonal OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
BarrackporeKolkata033-25010481
DarjeelingKolkata8927703218
DurgapurKolkata9434085134
HowrahKolkata033-26768120
JalpaiguriKolkata9531641924
JangipurKolkata9434111646
KolkataKolkata033-29521852
Park StreetKolkata7439133837
SiliguriKolkata8001196411

Read more about: epf whatsapp
Company Search
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X