For Quick Alerts
ALLOW NOTIFICATIONS  
For Daily Alerts

10 Top Gainers And Losers In Last 7 Trading Sessions Of Nifty

|

Indian equity markets are by and large said to be immune to the raging coronavirus situation in the country which is the worst globally. There has been triggered no deep sell off in the markets as of now and it shall unlikely be the case. One of the factors cited for the same is the worldwide huge liquidity which is keeping global markets upbeat and the recent push in prices in the commodities market.

 

10 Top Gainers And Losers In Last 7 Trading Sessions Of Nifty

In the week to May 14, 2021, both of the indices saw losses of 1 percent each, similarly Nifty Midcap too lost 1 percent. Now in the truncated week, here for the gains and losses we are considering stock's price as on May 5, 2021 as the reference point.

Top 10 Nifty constituents that have given positive returns in last 7 trading sessions are listed as below:

S.NoCompany NamePrice On May 14,2021 (Rs.)Price On May 5,2021 (Rs.)% Change
1Upl743.3640.716
2Coal India146133.1510.3
3Ioc10192.29.6
4Asian Paints2,774.502,5678.1
5Ntpc111103.97.2
6Tata Motors3122917.1
7Tata Steel1,1321,0705.8
8L&T1,4151,3385.7
9Itc212201.45.4
10Power Grid 228 218 4.90

Top 10 Nifty Constituents That Have Given Negative Returns In Last 7 Trading Sessions Are Listed As Below:

S.NoCompany NamePrice On May 14,2021 (Rs.)Price On May 5,2021 (Rs.)% Change
1Axis Bank685717.2-4.50%
2Indusind Bank890.85931.15-4.30%
3Shree Cement26,713.6027,844.20-4.10%
4Grasim1,367.001,420.90-3.80%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank1,706.651,770.75-3.60%
6Bajaj Finance5,330.355,515.15-3.40%
7Infosys1,316.401,341.50-1.90%
8Jsw Steel707.1717.7-1.50%
9Tcs3,051.503,095.70-1.40%
10Bajaj Finserv10,971.5011,114.45-1.30%

Read more about: stock markets share market
Company Search
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X