For Quick Alerts
ALLOW NOTIFICATIONS  
For Daily Alerts

EPF WhatsApp Numbers: Full List Of Helpline Numbers Of Regional Offices

|

EPFO had recently launched WhatsApp based helpline-cum-grievance redressal mechanism, under its series of Nirbadh initiatives aimed at ensuring seamless and uninterrupted service delivery to subscribers during COVID-19 pandemic.

EPF WhatsApp Numbers: Full List Of Helpline Numbers Of Regional Offices
 

This new grievance redressal mechanism using Whatsapp has gained immense popularity amongst EPFO's stakeholders. As per the Ministry of Labour & Employment on 13 October, EPFO has redressed more than 1.64 lakh grievances and queries through WhatsApp.

This has led to decline in registration of grievances/queries on social media like Facebook /Twitter by 30% and on EPFiGMS (EPFO's online grievance resolution portal) by 16% since the launch of WhatsApp helpline numbers, it added.

How to use EPFO's WhatsApp Grievance Redressal?

WhatsApp helpline is now functional in all the 138 regional offices of EPFO.

Anyone can simply file a grievance or seek guidance on any queries relating to services provided by EPFO, by sending a WhatsApp message on the helpline number of the concerned regional office where the PF account is maintained.

Here are the dedicated WhatsApp Helpline numbers of all regional EPF offices:

Mumbai

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Bandra Bandra 022-26470030
Dadar Bandra 9321255315
Nariman point Bandra 9518588021
Powai Bandra 022-264 76044

Thane

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Kandivali (West) Thane 7977298051
Kandivali (East) Thane 9321482815/ 9321466977
Thane (North) Thane 9321666951
Thane (South) Thane 8928977985
Vashi Thane 9969036136

Delhi and Jammu

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Delhi (Central) Delhi 8178457507
Delhi (East) Delhi 7818022890
Delhi (North) Delhi 9315075221
Delhi (South) Delhi 9717547174
Delhi (West) Delhi 7428595582

Bengaluru

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Central Bengaluru 6364264449
Malleswaram Bengaluru 8022230188
Electronic City Bengaluru 7204453662
Koramangala Bengaluru 9449961465
K.R. Puram (Whitefield) Bengaluru 080-2565 8006/ 080-2565 8005/ 080-2565 8001
Peenya Bengaluru 8023571377
Rajarajeshwari Nagar Bengaluru 8792028994
Yelahanka Bengaluru 080-28460872/ 080-29720896

Chennai

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Ambattur Chennai 6380131921
Chennai (North) Chennai 9345750916
Chennai (South) Chennai 6380366729
Tambaram Chennai 6380153667

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Port Blair Kolkata 9434269504

Andhra Pradesh

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Guntur Vijaywada 0863-2344123
Kadapa Vijaywada 9491138297
Rajamundry Vijaywada 9494633563
Vishakhapatnam Vijaywada 7382396602

Bihar

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Bhagalpur Patna 8987299190
Jamshedpur Patna 8986717019
Muzaffarpur Patna 6204358536
Patna Patna 7004042219

Chattisgarh

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Raipur Bhopal 7712583890

Goa

 
Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Goa Hubli (Karnataka) 8830110399

Gujarat

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Ahmedabad Ahmedabad 7383146934
Bharuch Ahmedabad 02642-266702
Naroda Ahmedabad 9428694145
Rajkot Ahmedabad 0281-2576399/ 0281-2576499
Surat Ahmedabad 9484530500
Vadodara Ahmedabad 2652606247
Vapi Ahmedabad 9499703166
Vatva Ahmedabad 8733063428

Haryana

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Faridabad Faridabad 8278378542
Gurugram (East) Faridabad 9717748636
Gurugram (West) Faridabad 9311354824
Karnal Faridabad 9996962805
Rohtak Faridabad 7082334526

Himachal Pradesh

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Shimla Chandigarh 7807929882

Jharkhand

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Ranchi Patna 8987790956

Karnataka (Other than Bengaluru)

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Chikamagalur Hubli 948217742
Gulbarga Hubli 8472273862
Hubli Hubli 8762525754
Mangalore Hubli 9113938518
Mysore Hubli 8105645793
Raichur Hubli 9482390073
Shimoga Hubli 0818-2275103
Tumkur Hubli 7204055256
Udupi Hubli 0820-2531172

Kerala & Lakshadweep

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Kannur Thiruvananthapuram 8590323150
Kochi Thiruvananthapuram 0484-2566509
Kollam Thiruvananthapuram 9497152553
Kottayam Thiruvananthapuram 0481-2303206
Kozhikode Thiruvananthapuram 7012997744
Thiruvananthapuram Thiruvananthapuram 8075348085

Madhya Pradesh

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Bhopal Bhopal 6264800134
Gwalior Bhopal 9301903862
Indore Bhopal 8305411688
Jabalpur Bhopal 6267777416
Sagar Bhopal 8989041007
Ujjain Bhopal 9424441512

Maharashtra (Other than Mumbai and Thane)

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Akola Pune 0724-2414050
Aurangabad Pune 9405355287
Kolhapur Pune 9309866697
Nagpur Pune 9555313189
Nasik Pune 0253-236097
Pune (Pune Cantt.) Pune 8767108057
Pune (Akurdi) Pune 8766467490
Solapur Pune 9404912406

North-Eastern Region

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Agartala Guwahati 9402180891
Guwahati Guwahati 8822142204
Shillong Guwahati 6033243231
Tinsukia Guwahati 9864860921

Odisha

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Berhampur Bhubaneshwar 8249068089
Bhubaneshwar Bhubaneshwar 7656849976
Keonjhar Bhubaneshwar 6370894727
Rourkela Bhubaneshwar 6372908815

Puducherry

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Puducherry Chennai 6380023914

Punjab

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Amritsar Chandigarh 9530589771
Bhatinda Chandigarh 6284364807
Chandigarh Chandigarh 9463733422
Jalandhar Chandigarh 6280718364
Ludhiana Chandigarh 7719642517

Rajasthan

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Jaipur Jaipur 1412740742
Jodhpur Jaipur 9414138664
Kota Jaipur 7442425392
Udaipur Jaipur 7878817107

Telangana

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Hyderabad (Barkatpura) Hyderabad 9100026170
Hyderabad (Madhapur) Hyderabad 9100026146
Karimnagar Hyderabad 9492429685
Kukatpally Hyderabad 9392369549
Nizamabad Hyderabad 8919090653
Patancheru Hyderabad 9494182174
Siddipet Hyderabad 9603262989
Warangal Hyderabad 8702447772

Tamil Nadu (Other than Chennai)

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Coimbatore Coimbatore 9994255012
Madurai Coimbatore 9489938487
Nagercoil Coimbatore 6381122366
Salem Coimbatore 9080433650
Tirunelveli Coimbatore 9489987157
Trichy Coimbatore 6380109286
Vellore Coimbatore 7397593330

Uttarakhand

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Dehradun Delhi 8532889088
Haldwani Delhi 9411530300

Uttar Pradesh

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Agra Kanpur 8279696190
Allahabad Kanpur 9336677186
Bareilly Kanpur 0581-2510628
Bellary Kanpur 6363778135
Gorakhpur Kanpur 9044977792
Kanpur Kanpur 0512-2215644
Lucknow Kanpur 9044856097
Meerut Kanpur 8923247687
Noida Kanpur 8595668945
Varanasi Kanpur 0542-2585339

West Bengal & Sikkim

Name of Regional Office Name of Zonal Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Barrackpore Kolkata 033-25010481
Darjeeling Kolkata 8927703218
Durgapur Kolkata 9434085134
Howrah Kolkata 033-26768120
Jalpaiguri Kolkata 9531641924
Jangipur Kolkata 9434111646
Kolkata Kolkata 033-29521852
Park Street Kolkata 7439133837
Siliguri Kolkata 8001196411
Read more about: epf whatsapp
Company Search
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X