For Quick Alerts
ALLOW NOTIFICATIONS  
For Daily Alerts

14 Companies To Soon Pay Interim Dividend In April, May

|

Dividends as we know are companies' profits given as money credited in the shareholders' bank account. This is indeed a good source of secondary income. Investors at times based on their financials create or devise a portfolio such as to gain some quantum of dividend on regular basis. Typically these are recurring in nature and also add up to your wealth in the long run.

 

Interim dividend is considered and announced during the course of the financial year. This dividend is authorised by the company's board and there is no shareholder approval required for the same as in the case of final dividend payment.

How share price gets adjusted after dividend payment?

How share price gets adjusted after dividend payment?

As an investor in stocks and the like, if you are known to ex-date i.e. the date on which you cannot consider buying into the stock for the particular dividend or as is understood that if you buy the stock on th ex-dividend date you shall not be eligible for dividend. So, accordingly it is on the ex-date that the company's stock price gets adjusted to the extent of the dividend payment. Usually the price gets lowered say Wipro stock declared a dividend of Rs. 5 lately and it got its stock price lowered by Rs. 5. This is as this dividend of Rs. 5 no more is part of the company and hence not feasible to be part of the dividend.

 

What to do in case of any dividend related issue?
 

What to do in case of any dividend related issue?

In case bonuses or dividend issues exists, you can first approach the

1. RTA and the Company itself

RTA can be known from the company website and SEBI website

2. Non-satisfactory resolution by the RTA

You need to make complaint against the RTA with SEBI on SCORES website

 

Companies to soon pay interim dividend in April or by mid May 2022

Companies to soon pay interim dividend in April or by mid May 2022

After the interim dividend amount is declared, it is generally paid within a month or as per the announcement made by the company.

So, accordingly here are some companies to pay you interim dividend soon and so if own them or wish to own them owing to their healthy fundamentals you may consider on the same


Stock NameDividend Date  
 Type%AnnouncementRecordEx-Dividend
HCL TechInterim001-04-202229-04-202228-04-2022
Muthoot FinanceInterim004-04-202226-04-202225-04-2022
NestleInterim031-03-202222-04-202221-04-2022
BILInterim231-03-202212-04-202211-04-2022
Angel OneInterim7025-03-202211-04-202208-04-2022
Dwarikesh SugarInterim20022-03-202208-04-202207-04-2022
Disa IndiaInterim150017-03-202208-04-202207-04-2022
EdelweissInterim2529-03-202209-04-202207-04-2022
EKI EnergyInterim20016-03-202208-04-202207-04-2022
WiproInterim25025-03-202206-04-202205-04-2022
Kama HoldingsInterim111021-03-202205-04-202204-04-2022
Gujarat FluoroInterim20023-03-202204-04-202231-03-2022
Dhampur SugarInterim6015-03-202231-03-202230-03-2022
SBI CardInterim2516-03-202231-03-202230-03-2022


-+

 

 

Disclaimer:

Disclaimer:

Here the information is just collated to give an idea of dividend paying stocks and importantly you should not be nudged into buying in these scrips solely for dividends.

GoodReturns.in

Read more about: dividend dividends
Company Search
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X