For Quick Alerts
ALLOW NOTIFICATIONS  
For Daily Alerts

Stocks To Buy: 15 Angel One Top Stock Picks For March 2022

|

The crisis in the world over markets seems to not ease soon and in the previous trading day, the US markets also settled with cuts up to over 2% on the NASDAQ, while Indian markets ended marginally higher. Now as Russia is said to engage in heavy shelling endangering evacuation of Ukrainians, the US President has authorised $200 million in weapons for Ukraine.

 

Now coming to the focus, as valuations have said to turn attractive amid the recent sell off, here are the Angel one Top stock picks from different sectors for a buy based on fundamental analysis.

Stocks To Buy: 15 Angel One Top Stock Picks For March 2022

Stocks To Buy: 15 Angel One Top Stock Picks For March 2022

 

StocksPrice as on March 13, 2022Target pricePotential upside
Ashok Leyland105.916455.00%
Sona BLW616.784337.00%
Ramkrishna845128452.00%
Suprajt Engineering317.948553.00%
Federal Bank95.313542.00%
HDFC Bank1396.8185933.00%
AU Small Finance1193.05152027.00%
PI Industries2580.7344033.00%
Jubilant Ingrevia464.1570051.00%
HCL Tech1193.45146623.00%
Stove Kraft687.7105053.00%
Sobha746.55105041.00%
Amber Enterprises3573.2415016.00%
Oberoi Realty916.45125037.00%
Devyani International155.5521941.00%
IT and Defensive sectors to outperform in the short term
 

IT and Defensive sectors to outperform in the short term

Amid the invasion of Ukraine by Russia, there has been a sharp sell off in Nifty and there are no clear signs of the crisis receding soon, so while the headwinds of higher crude price, supply side disruptions, inflation continue persist, Angel One- a heavy research brokerage is of the view that while there are some macros improving including PMI numbers, GST collections, IT and defensives sectors shall hold the key. "Given that uncertainties are expected to continue for the foreseeable future we expect that high beta and energy intensive sectors will remain under pressure in the near term with a tactical shift in allocation to sectors like IT and consumer staples given growth visibility and relatively negligible or low impact of higher energy prices on margins", said the company in its brokerage report.

Disclaimer:

Disclaimer:

The above stock picks are taken from the brokerage Angel One Top Picks for March 2022.

Story first published: Sunday, March 13, 2022, 9:19 [IST]
Company Search
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X