For Quick Alerts
ALLOW NOTIFICATIONS  
For Daily Alerts

Interim Dividend Paying Stocks of November 2021

|

Dividend income is keenly looked upon by investors and there is seen traction in stocks for which the companies' declare record date for the bonus share issue or dividend.
There are different dividend types announced by listed entities and likewise there is interim dividend which is issued as an interim pay-out for a particular financial year.

 

Notably the interim dividend payout is approved by the company's board.

By when you need to buy into the dividend paying stock to be eligible for dividend payment

By when you need to buy into the dividend paying stock to be eligible for dividend payment

For being eligible to such dividend pay-outs that serve as a passive income source one must be having these stocks in their demat account as on the record date when the investors' eligibility is decided. Now the date until which you can buy into such dividend paying stock is referred to as cum date and falls one day prior to the ex-date or the date when the stock will turn ex-dividend or the investors buying into such stock after this date will not be eligible for the previously declared dividend.

When is the dividend money credited into shareholders’ account?
 

When is the dividend money credited into shareholders’ account?

As and when the dividend pay-out is approved by the board, its payment is to be credited within 30 days of its approval. The eligible shareholders receive this payment usually before this dividend payment or issue date.

Understanding the impact of dividend declaration on stock's price after the stock turns ex-dividend

Understanding the impact of dividend declaration on stock's price after the stock turns ex-dividend

Here understand that after the stock turns ex-dividend its stock price gets reduced by the dividend amount so if the stock quoted at Rs. 10 and dividend declared has been Rs. 2 then stock's ex-dividend price shall be Rs. 8.

Understanding the impact of dividend declaration on stock's price after the stock turns ex-dividend

Understanding the impact of dividend declaration on stock's price after the stock turns ex-dividend

COMPANY NAMEDIVIDEND DATE
Type%AnnouncementRecordEx-Dividend
Kaveri SeedInterim003-11-202126-11-202125-11-2021
CRISILInterim002-11-202125-11-202124-11-2021
CAMSInterim020-10-202124-11-202123-11-2021
Rama PhosphatesInterim001-11-202124-11-202123-11-2021
Gabriel IndiaInterim001-11-202123-11-202122-11-2021
Ircon InternatiInterim002-11-202123-11-202122-11-2021
Ipca LabsInterim020-10-202123-11-202122-11-2021
MSTCInterim002-11-202123-11-202122-11-2021
Premco GlobalInterim027-10-202123-11-202122-11-2021
Astral LtdInterim001-11-202119-11-202117-11-2021
Anupam RasayanInterim003-11-202118-11-202117-11-2021
Balu Forge InduInterim102-11-202118-11-202117-11-2021
Balkrishna IndInterim003-11-202119-11-202117-11-2021
EPLInterim003-11-202119-11-202117-11-2021
Laurus LabsInterim4028-10-202118-11-202117-11-2021
MRFInterim027-10-202119-11-202117-11-2021
QGO Finance LimInterim001-11-202118-11-202117-11-2021
Page IndustriesInterim020-10-202120-11-202117-11-2021
SaksoftInterim001-11-202119-11-202117-11-2021
Vidhi SpecInterim001-11-202120-11-202117-11-2021
Amrutanjan HealInterim002-11-202117-11-202116-11-2021
Gulshan PolyInterim002-11-202117-11-202116-11-2021
Nahar CapitalInterim003-11-202117-11-202116-11-2021
Nahar SpinningInterim003-11-202117-11-202116-11-2021
SMC Global SecuInterim001-11-202116-11-202115-11-2021
ASM TechInterim2501-11-202115-11-202112-11-2021
Prince PipesInterim1502-11-202115-11-202112-11-2021
Sun TV NetworkInterim001-11-202115-11-202112-11-2021
Banaras BeadsInterim2013-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Bella CasaInterim1026-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Bhagiradh ChemInterim1026-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
BPCLInterim5029-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
CARE RatingsInterim7029-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Cantabil RetailInterim1029-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Dabur IndiaInterim25030-09-202112-11-202111-11-2021
IOCInterim5001-11-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Indian TonersInterim3001-11-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Khaitan ChemicaInterim1526-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Kewal KiranInterim10028-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
KGILInterim626-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Nacl IndustriesInterim1526-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Pratiksha ChemInterim501-11-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Rain IndustriesInterim5001-11-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Precision WiresInterim3518-10-202113-11-202111-11-2021
Radhika JewelInterim1029-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
R Systems IntlInterim32028-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Shriram CityInterim10027-10-202112-11-202111-11-2021
Aarti IndInterim2029-10-202111-11-202110-11-2021
Deep IndInterim1427-10-202111-11-202110-11-2021
GMM PfaudlerInterim5018-10-202111-11-202110-11-2021
GRM OverseasInterim5027-10-202111-11-202110-11-2021
IRFCInterim7.720-10-202111-11-202110-11-2021
Lux IndustriesInterim60020-10-202111-11-202110-11-2021

Disclaimer:

Disclaimer:

The above list just provides an idea on which companies' come up with dividend and is not a recommendation to buy in these shares just considering the dividend pay out.

GoodReturns.in

Read more about: dividend dividend yield
Story first published: Monday, November 8, 2021, 14:46 [IST]
Company Search
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X