For Quick Alerts
ALLOW NOTIFICATIONS  
For Daily Alerts

How To Start Micro-Investment On NiyoX App?

|

Many of the investors in their initial days wish to find an investment destination to start investing at the micro-level. Many are not even aware of micro-investing and ask, "What is micro-investing? What are the benefits and drawbacks of micro-investing? Micro-investment is a phenomenon, where an investor invests a small amount by saving from regular expending. It makes investing more accessible for early investors who wish to add saving habits to their life.

 

If you are looking to start micro-investing but couldn't find the destination NiyoX's Invest The change could be the right spot for you. This new feature was launched by NiyoX on their platform for investors who are looking for small investment options in an easy way. Invest The Change is concept based on micro-investing. It allows you to invest a small amount into the usual fund scheme and avail attractive returns.

NiyoX's Invest The Change

NiyoX's Invest The Change

Even with modest money, you may invest in mutual fund plans to build wealth. A systematic method to saving in which the accumulation and investing processes are automated so that your money is automatically saved with every purchase. The investment is straightforward and convenient, allowing even the most inexperienced individuals to benefit from mutual fund investing.

The entire idea is digitized through the NiyoX app, which allows you to turn on and off the investing option at your leisure. It is up to you to select a mutual fund strategy. It enables you to select a plan according to your financial objectives, investment horizon, asset allocation, and risk tolerance. At your fingertips, you can simply track your expenditure, accumulated change, and following investments.

How does it work?
 

How does it work?

  • All the transactions with your NiyoX account are rounded off to the next 10, 50, or 1000 rupees as per your choice.
  • The difference of rounding off is accumulated into a corpus.
  • Once the accumulated amount becomes Rs 100, you can invest it.
  • Choose a mutual fund scheme as per your preferred investment tips and risks appetite.

Let's understand this!

TransactionAmountRound OffChange/Amount
Medical bill1054110046
WiFi Bill2215230085
Grocery Bill99810002
OTT Bills99910001
Fuel Bill2156220044
Mobile Recharge47950021
Electricity Bill3541360059
Total1144211700258
Micro-investing with Rs 1

Micro-investing with Rs 1

  • It allows you to build a habit of investing.
  • Spend guilt-free because you save while you spend
  • Auto-invest spare change as low as Rs 1
  • A curated list of mutual funds starting from Rs 100
  • Turn it off whenever you want to, absolutely no commitment
  • Keep track of your spending and change, as well as watch your money grow as you spend.
Early Investors

Early Investors

If you are an early investor it will benefit you in various ways such as:

  • Even if you continue to spend, you develop the habit of investing.
  • There is no guilt. There are no commitments because you can only save if you spend.
  • To pick from, a curated choice of Mutual Funds starting at $100.
  • Spare change investment virtualizes and automates the entire process of manually acculturating cash and investing.

Disclaimer: Invest at your own risk. All the content posted here is derived from the NiyoX website. You are and will be solely responsible for your own money and the decisions you take. Greynium Information Technologies and the author are not liable for any losses caused as a result of decisions based on the article.

Story first published: Saturday, December 18, 2021, 17:53 [IST]
Company Search
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X