Audited Results of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd. Company

(Rs in Cr.) Mar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025Mar 31, 2024Mar 31, 2023Mar 31, 2022
Operating Income 1,166.85958.53802.20552.40386.95
Manufacturing Expenses 37.7431.2216.936.033.04
Personnel Expenses 50.4337.9522.3710.186.25
Selling Expenses 00000
Administrative Expenses 74.3960.5632.8917.159.84
Expenses Capitalised 00000
Cost Of Sales 976.27790.93655.88483.29337.71
Operating Profit 190.58167.60146.3269.1049.24
Other Recurring Income 11.6310.653.182.402.12
Adjusted PBDIT 202.21178.25149.4971.5051.36
Financial Expenses 40.8434.3522.089.847.06
Depreciation 23.5818.5311.771.971.43
Other Write offs 00000
Adjusted PBT 137.79125.37115.6459.6942.88
Tax Charges 35.3732.4829.6615.4811.21
Adjusted PAT 102.4292.8985.9844.2131.67
Non Recurring Items 0.31-0.53-0.0600
Other Non Cash adjustments 00000
Reported Net Profit 101.9692.8985.9844.2131.67
Equity Dividend 2.072.032.031.010
Preference Dividend 00000
Retained Earnings 376.56275.90185.58101.6962.87

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+