Balance Sheet of Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd. Company

(Rs in Cr.) Mar 31, 2026Mar 31, 2025Mar 31, 2024Mar 31, 2023Mar 31, 2022
Equity Share Capital 20.7320.7320.7320.7320.73
Share Application Money 0.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Share Capital 0.000.000.000.000.00
Reserves & Surplus 884.87813.37775.49756.03666.63
Secured Loans 334.31293.73216.99201.9968.42
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00
Gross Block 627.61567.84485.55444.56465.21
Depreciation 238.32178.20157.96163.65234.41
Net Block 389.29389.64327.59280.91230.80
Capital Work-in-progress 23.550.300.0819.373.11
Investments 258.51260.21241.02242.62167.77
Current Assets, Loans & Advances 1,245.761,072.29948.77953.82720.17
Total Net Current Assets 568.56477.68444.52435.85354.11
Miscellaneous expenses not written 0.000.000.000.000.00
Book Value of Unquoted Investments 101.5720.9019.708.700.00
Market Value of Quoted Investments 147.58239.31221.32216.67167.19
Contingent liabilities 25.4213.0842.280.4427.34
Number of Equity shares outstanding (in Lacs) 2.072.072.072.072.07

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+