Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd.

BSE: 538836 · NSE: MONTECARLO
₹525
▲ 0.60 (0.11%)
As of Oct 13, 16:05 · Volume 18,460
₹526.50
▲ 2.45 (0.47%)
As of Oct 13, 16:01 · Volume 995

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

525
Low520
High530

52-Week Range · NSE

525
Low464
High860.95

Today's Range · BSE

526.50
Low521.55
High530.15

52-Week Range · BSE

526.50
Low465
High865
Quote Details
Prev. Close524.40
Open Price527.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High520 / 530
52 Wk Low/High464 / 860.95
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 281
Prev. Close524.05
Open Price530.15
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High521.55 / 530.15
52 Wk Low/High465 / 865
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
281
P/E
9.70
EPS
53.90
Book Value
436.81
P/BV
1.23
Dividend Yield
3.81
Dividend
200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 520.13 +0.94% Bullish
10-SMA 519.87 +0.99% Bullish
20-SMA 529.57 -0.86% Bearish
50-SMA 532.30 -1.37% Bearish
100-SMA 539.30 -2.65% Bearish
200-SMA 554.53 -5.33% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 520.71 +1.11% Bullish
10-SMA 519.98 +1.25% Bullish
20-SMA 529.65 -0.59% Bearish
50-SMA 532.47 -1.12% Bearish
100-SMA 539.36 -2.38% Bearish
200-SMA 555.91 -5.29% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
12 Oct 2026 511 524.40 +2.62% ↗ 538 511 62,275
09 Oct 2026 518.05 511.55 -1.25% ↘ 521 509.65 26,313
08 Oct 2026 529.70 514.70 -2.83% ↘ 529.70 512.75 24,851
07 Oct 2026 527.40 525.70 -0.32% ↘ 529 519.20 25,560
06 Oct 2026 520 524.30 +0.83% ↗ 527.35 518 17,793
05 Oct 2026 518 516.90 -0.21% ↘ 525.15 515.05 19,032
01 Oct 2026 525 522.85 -0.41% ↘ 525 514 26,728
30 Sep 2026 517.95 527.45 +1.83% ↗ 535 517.95 39,094
29 Sep 2026 515.75 516.75 +0.19% ↗ 519.85 509 32,099
28 Sep 2026 524.95 514.05 -2.08% ↘ 527.20 510 34,812
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
12 Oct 2026 506.80 524.05 +3.40% ↗ 534.40 506.80 12,911
09 Oct 2026 516.50 512.30 -0.81% ↘ 518.60 510.10 1,624
08 Oct 2026 530.40 516.55 -2.61% ↘ 530.40 513.35 1,889
07 Oct 2026 518.85 525.75 +1.33% ↗ 528.85 518.85 1,553
06 Oct 2026 518.85 524.90 +1.17% ↗ 526.80 518.85 952
05 Oct 2026 522.80 516.45 -1.21% ↘ 525.95 515.30 1,167
01 Oct 2026 527.45 521.45 -1.14% ↘ 528.25 514.05 6,182
30 Sep 2026 516.50 526.75 +1.98% ↗ 532 516.50 2,550
29 Sep 2026 514.40 516.65 +0.44% ↗ 520.30 508.60 3,731
28 Sep 2026 526.40 514.90 -2.18% ↘ 526.45 513 1,737

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+