Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd.

BSE: 540025 · NSE: ADVENZYMES
₹248.35
▼ -10.50 (-4.23%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 3,27,069
₹248.20
▼ -11.30 (-4.55%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 16,493

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

248.35
Low246.85
High258.90

52-Week Range · NSE

248.35
Low251.95
High419

Today's Range · BSE

248.20
Low247.10
High257.60

52-Week Range · BSE

248.20
Low251.90
High419.80
Quote Details
Prev. Close258.85
Open Price258.85
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High246.85 / 258.90
52 Wk Low/High251.95 / 419
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 514
Prev. Close259.50
Open Price257.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High247.10 / 257.60
52 Wk Low/High251.90 / 419.80
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
514
P/E
16.47
EPS
11.78
Book Value
63.40
P/BV
1.66
Dividend Yield
2.09
Dividend
67.5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 261.94 -5.19% Bearish
10-SMA 264.40 -6.07% Bearish
20-SMA 273.08 -9.06% Bearish
50-SMA 287.74 -13.69% Bearish
100-SMA 313.42 -20.76% Bearish
200-SMA 310.31 -19.97% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 262.06 -5.29% Bearish
10-SMA 264.42 -6.13% Bearish
20-SMA 273.17 -9.14% Bearish
50-SMA 287.83 -13.77% Bearish
100-SMA 313.58 -20.85% Bearish
200-SMA 310.38 -20.03% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 259.05 258.85 -0.08% ↘ 267 256.55 2,29,565
21 Oct 2026 262 258.95 -1.16% ↘ 264.45 256.50 1,79,976
19 Oct 2026 269 262 -2.60% ↘ 269.70 258 2,23,327
16 Oct 2026 262.90 267 +1.56% ↗ 269.90 261.60 1,78,788
15 Oct 2026 268.05 262.90 -1.92% ↘ 273.20 261.95 4,21,213
14 Oct 2026 266.65 268.20 +0.58% ↗ 270.65 265.60 1,87,273
13 Oct 2026 267.25 267.35 +0.04% ↗ 270.35 264.10 3,42,448
12 Oct 2026 268.05 266.70 -0.50% ↘ 272 265.60 1,53,386
09 Oct 2026 268 267.15 -0.32% ↘ 273.70 266.05 2,36,224
08 Oct 2026 271.05 264.90 -2.27% ↘ 272.05 264 1,32,497
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 259.75 259.50 -0.10% ↘ 267.25 256 9,605
21 Oct 2026 261.80 259.75 -0.78% ↘ 264.15 258 6,823
19 Oct 2026 269.65 262.50 -2.65% ↘ 269.65 260.05 6,058
16 Oct 2026 263.05 266.30 +1.24% ↗ 269.30 261.90 7,909
15 Oct 2026 269.75 262.25 -2.78% ↘ 272.25 261.75 21,537
14 Oct 2026 267 268.55 +0.58% ↗ 270.10 266.30 3,357
13 Oct 2026 266.30 267.05 +0.28% ↗ 270 264.50 15,194
12 Oct 2026 267.05 266.70 -0.13% ↘ 272 266.10 4,901
09 Oct 2026 269.80 266.60 -1.19% ↘ 273.50 265.30 8,828
08 Oct 2026 270.75 265 -2.12% ↘ 270.85 264.05 9,170

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+