Avenue Supermarts Ltd.

BSE: 540376 · NSE: DMART
₹3,157.70
▼ -8.30 (-0.26%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 3,81,432
₹3,166
▼ -0.20 (-0.01%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 22,564

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

3,157.70
Low3,102.30
High3,176

52-Week Range · NSE

3,157.70
Low3,149.40
High4,644

Today's Range · BSE

3,166
Low3,104
High3,177.80

52-Week Range · BSE

3,166
Low3,150
High4,642
Quote Details
Prev. Close3,166
Open Price3,166.20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)3,157.70 (22)
Today's Low/High3,102.30 / 3,176
52 Wk Low/High3,149.40 / 4,644
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 2,05,979.78 Cr
Prev. Close3,166.20
Open Price3,166.60
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High3,104 / 3,177.80
52 Wk Low/High3,150 / 4,642
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
2,05,979.78 Cr
P/E
69.52
EPS
49.45
Book Value
391.42
P/BV
8.15
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 3,288.26 -3.97% Bearish
10-SMA 3,370.60 -6.32% Bearish
20-SMA 3,555.77 -11.20% Bearish
50-SMA 3,731.08 -15.37% Bearish
100-SMA 3,905.66 -19.15% Bearish
200-SMA 3,973.10 -20.52% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 3,286.44 -3.66% Bearish
10-SMA 3,370.43 -6.07% Bearish
20-SMA 3,555.46 -10.95% Bearish
50-SMA 3,726.93 -15.05% Bearish
100-SMA 3,903.14 -18.89% Bearish
200-SMA 3,970.19 -20.26% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 3,231.10 3,166 -2.01% ↘ 3,231.20 3,149.40 13,29,097
21 Oct 2026 3,310 3,250.90 -1.79% ↘ 3,327.50 3,224.50 4,50,149
19 Oct 2026 3,355.90 3,304 -1.55% ↘ 3,360 3,296 4,21,181
16 Oct 2026 3,375 3,342 -0.98% ↘ 3,375 3,322.20 6,80,436
15 Oct 2026 3,415 3,378.40 -1.07% ↘ 3,423.20 3,340.30 4,36,451
14 Oct 2026 3,372.40 3,415 +1.26% ↗ 3,416 3,351.80 6,32,694
13 Oct 2026 3,373 3,383 +0.30% ↗ 3,390 3,345.90 4,30,557
12 Oct 2026 3,407 3,364.90 -1.24% ↘ 3,448 3,350.60 31,31,384
09 Oct 2026 3,577.90 3,516.80 -1.71% ↘ 3,603.90 3,497.70 4,90,650
08 Oct 2026 3,635.20 3,585 -1.38% ↘ 3,638 3,560.10 3,65,999
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 3,240 3,166.20 -2.28% ↘ 3,240 3,150 20,626
21 Oct 2026 3,306.80 3,244 -1.90% ↘ 3,326.40 3,222.90 51,089
19 Oct 2026 3,353.80 3,305 -1.46% ↘ 3,361.10 3,300 14,551
16 Oct 2026 3,375 3,342 -0.98% ↘ 3,375 3,322.90 1,11,387
15 Oct 2026 3,418.15 3,375 -1.26% ↘ 3,424.90 3,342.20 20,121
14 Oct 2026 3,379 3,410.35 +0.93% ↗ 3,415.80 3,354.50 27,376
13 Oct 2026 3,368.40 3,379.95 +0.34% ↗ 3,388 3,348 30,942
12 Oct 2026 3,405 3,362 -1.26% ↘ 3,446.90 3,351.20 1,77,021
09 Oct 2026 3,578.25 3,520 -1.63% ↘ 3,600.55 3,499.90 33,883
08 Oct 2026 3,644.95 3,599.80 -1.24% ↘ 3,644.95 3,561 22,196

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+