Bajaj Auto Ltd.

BSE: 532977 · NSE: BAJAJ-AUTO
₹10,287
▼ -118 (-1.15%)
As of Oct 19, 17:59 · Volume 1,10,832
₹10,300
▼ -117 (-1.14%)
As of Oct 19, 16:01 · Volume 3,698

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

10,287
Low10,287
High10,499

52-Week Range · NSE

10,287
Low8,605
High12,470

Today's Range · BSE

10,300
Low10,300
High10,496.20

52-Week Range · BSE

10,300
Low8,606
High12,470
Quote Details
Prev. Close10,405
Open Price10,405
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)10,287 (48)
Today's Low/High10,287 / 10,499
52 Wk Low/High8,605 / 12,470
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 2,82,690.71 Cr
Prev. Close10,417
Open Price10,365.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High10,300 / 10,496.20
52 Wk Low/High8,606 / 12,470
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
2,82,690.71 Cr
P/E
27.10
EPS
351.51
Book Value
1,251.34
P/BV
6.93
Dividend Yield
1.43
Dividend
1500%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 10,278.40 +0.08% Bullish
10-SMA 10,073.20 +2.12% Bullish
20-SMA 10,580.60 -2.77% Bearish
50-SMA 11,294.62 -8.92% Bearish
100-SMA 10,863.63 -5.31% Bearish
200-SMA 10,259.42 +0.27% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 10,265.66 +0.33% Bullish
10-SMA 10,067.89 +2.31% Bullish
20-SMA 10,585.99 -2.70% Bearish
50-SMA 11,299.13 -8.84% Bearish
100-SMA 10,860.12 -5.16% Bearish
200-SMA 10,251.09 +0.48% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Oct 2026 10,400 10,405 +0.05% ↗ 10,474 10,259 1,87,188
15 Oct 2026 10,230 10,385 +1.52% ↗ 10,405 10,202 2,10,415
14 Oct 2026 10,316 10,250 -0.64% ↘ 10,407 10,202 2,39,232
13 Oct 2026 10,052 10,318 +2.65% ↗ 10,370 9,973 3,40,982
12 Oct 2026 9,876 10,034 +1.60% ↗ 10,138 9,870 3,13,934
09 Oct 2026 9,663 9,778 +1.19% ↗ 9,968 9,645 2,49,546
08 Oct 2026 9,840 9,637 -2.06% ↘ 9,894 9,637 1,98,806
07 Oct 2026 9,970 9,884 -0.86% ↘ 9,997 9,727 4,42,314
06 Oct 2026 10,050 10,017 -0.33% ↘ 10,062 9,955 1,59,069
05 Oct 2026 10,036 10,024 -0.12% ↘ 10,089 9,920 3,54,238
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Oct 2026 10,397.65 10,417 +0.19% ↗ 10,468.55 10,263 3,171
15 Oct 2026 10,239.10 10,363.05 +1.21% ↗ 10,408 10,202 8,290
14 Oct 2026 10,302.65 10,239.10 -0.62% ↘ 10,408.15 10,201 11,442
13 Oct 2026 10,034.10 10,249.15 +2.14% ↗ 10,359 9,989.35 14,500
12 Oct 2026 9,868.90 10,060 +1.94% ↗ 10,134.75 9,851 20,366
09 Oct 2026 9,651.80 9,787 +1.40% ↗ 9,970.30 9,642.75 26,449
08 Oct 2026 9,883.95 9,650 -2.37% ↘ 9,893.90 9,650 4,884
07 Oct 2026 9,989.95 9,861.10 -1.29% ↘ 9,989.95 9,731 25,244
06 Oct 2026 10,039.55 10,020 -0.19% ↘ 10,074.65 9,955.15 48,895
05 Oct 2026 10,140.95 10,032.50 -1.07% ↘ 10,140.95 9,917.30 13,580

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+