Bombay Super Hybrid Seeds Ltd.

NSE: BSHSL
₹83.53
▼ -4.57 (-5.47%)
As of Oct 23, 15:51 · Volume 6,776
₹82.90
▼ -5.80 (-7%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 798

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

83.53
Low82.01
High92.69

52-Week Range · NSE

83.53
Low59.16
High128.50

Today's Range · BSE

82.90
Low82.90
High95.67

52-Week Range · BSE

82.90
Low76.13
High103.40
Quote Details
Prev. Close88.10
Open Price89
Bid Price (Qty)83.53 (25)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High82.01 / 92.69
52 Wk Low/High59.16 / 128.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close88.70
Open Price95.67
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High82.90 / 95.67
52 Wk Low/High76.13 / 103.40
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 93.64 -10.80% Bearish
10-SMA 90.60 -7.80% Bearish
20-SMA 87.40 -4.43% Bearish
50-SMA 88.24 -5.34% Bearish
100-SMA 89.19 -6.35% Bearish
200-SMA 91.08 -8.29% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 94.23 -12.02% Bearish
10-SMA 91.05 -8.95% Bearish
20-SMA 87.82 -5.60% Bearish
50-SMA 88.67 -6.51% Bearish
100-SMA 90 -7.89% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 89 88.10 -1.01% ↘ 93.70 86.50 5,407
21 Oct 2026 95.12 88.20 -7.28% ↘ 95.12 86.35 16,529
19 Oct 2026 99.45 95.12 -4.35% ↘ 102.20 93.10 32,865
16 Oct 2026 97.40 94.99 -2.47% ↘ 98.69 91.85 33,846
15 Oct 2026 99 101.80 +2.83% ↗ 103 96.50 1,05,510
14 Oct 2026 92.20 95.42 +3.49% ↗ 97 90.10 42,227
13 Oct 2026 89.50 90.88 +1.54% ↗ 91.80 88.20 8,758
12 Oct 2026 83.58 89.51 +7.09% ↗ 91.68 83.12 13,459
09 Oct 2026 83.95 83.58 -0.44% ↘ 84.30 79.20 13,998
08 Oct 2026 77.10 78.36 +1.63% ↗ 81.90 75.56 11,035
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 94.73 88.70 -6.37% ↘ 95.20 84.75 532
21 Oct 2026 93.80 90.66 -3.35% ↘ 93.80 87.78 2,359
19 Oct 2026 93.10 95.86 +2.96% ↗ 100 93.10 3,377
16 Oct 2026 100.89 95 -5.84% ↘ 100.89 94.05 3,416
15 Oct 2026 96.30 100.93 +4.81% ↗ 102.71 96.30 14,790
14 Oct 2026 88.76 96.30 +8.49% ↗ 97 88.76 14,352
13 Oct 2026 93.50 90.34 -3.38% ↘ 93.50 89 6,980
12 Oct 2026 84 90.15 +7.32% ↗ 91 82.43 5,045
09 Oct 2026 82 84 +2.44% ↗ 84 79.14 1,955
08 Oct 2026 77.41 78.57 +1.50% ↗ 88 76.13 1,333

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+