Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Ltd.

BSE: 532610 · NSE: DWARKESH
₹41
▼ -1.95 (-4.76%)
As of Oct 30, 15:59 · Volume 15,17,093
₹41.01
▼ -1.85 (-4.51%)
As of Oct 30, 16:01 · Volume 82,620

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

41
Low40.66
High42.50

52-Week Range · NSE

41
Low32.13
High59.90

Today's Range · BSE

41.01
Low40.72
High42.38

52-Week Range · BSE

41.01
Low32.14
High59.89
Quote Details
Prev. Close42.95
Open Price42.20
Bid Price (Qty)41 (25)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High40.66 / 42.50
52 Wk Low/High32.13 / 59.90
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 342
Prev. Close42.86
Open Price42.28
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High40.72 / 42.38
52 Wk Low/High32.14 / 59.89
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
342
P/E
0
EPS
1.66
Book Value
44.72
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0.24
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 41.73 -1.75% Bearish
10-SMA 43.22 -5.14% Bearish
20-SMA 44.48 -7.82% Bearish
50-SMA 45.92 -10.71% Bearish
100-SMA 44.36 -7.57% Bearish
200-SMA 42.45 -3.42% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 41.69 -1.63% Bearish
10-SMA 43.18 -5.03% Bearish
20-SMA 44.47 -7.78% Bearish
50-SMA 45.92 -10.69% Bearish
100-SMA 44.36 -7.55% Bearish
200-SMA 42.45 -3.39% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 42.20 41 -2.84% ↘ 42.50 40.66 15,17,093
29 Oct 2026 40.60 42.95 +5.79% ↗ 45.24 40.05 1,17,82,836
28 Oct 2026 41.90 40.66 -2.96% ↘ 42.20 40.12 18,40,369
27 Oct 2026 41.25 42.26 +2.45% ↗ 42.87 41.10 11,02,527
26 Oct 2026 42.54 41.78 -1.79% ↘ 43.19 41.11 14,51,745
23 Oct 2026 44.77 42.32 -5.47% ↘ 44.87 42.03 16,27,133
22 Oct 2026 45.50 45.11 -0.86% ↘ 47.02 43.62 26,48,960
21 Oct 2026 44.48 45.70 +2.74% ↗ 46.68 42.82 49,48,829
19 Oct 2026 45.20 44.01 -2.63% ↘ 45.94 43.18 17,43,089
16 Oct 2026 46.75 46.38 -0.79% ↘ 47.74 45.91 15,51,376
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 42.28 41.01 -3.00% ↘ 42.38 40.72 82,620
29 Oct 2026 40.81 42.86 +5.02% ↗ 45.12 40.07 5,08,529
28 Oct 2026 42 40.65 -3.21% ↘ 42.15 40.30 59,607
27 Oct 2026 41.11 42.19 +2.63% ↗ 42.83 41.11 49,355
26 Oct 2026 41.63 41.75 +0.29% ↗ 43.20 41.19 76,802
23 Oct 2026 45.05 42.40 -5.88% ↘ 45.05 42.10 1,19,675
22 Oct 2026 46.39 44.92 -3.17% ↘ 46.88 43.65 89,320
21 Oct 2026 44.01 45.69 +3.82% ↗ 46.54 42.93 2,93,921
19 Oct 2026 45.94 44.01 -4.20% ↘ 45.94 43.22 85,446
16 Oct 2026 45.95 46.34 +0.85% ↗ 47.66 45.95 86,067

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+