Elcid Investments Ltd.

BSE: 503681 · NSE: ELCIDIN
₹97,000
▼ -945 (-0.97%)
As of Oct 23, 15:31 · Volume 9
₹98,400
▲ 0 (0%)
As of Oct 22nd 2026 · Volume 5

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

97,000
Low97,000
High98,300

52-Week Range · NSE

97,000
Low97,000
High1,37,000

Today's Range · BSE

98,400
Low98,400
High1,01,369

52-Week Range · BSE

98,400
Low87,003
High1,38,490
Quote Details
Prev. Close97,945
Open Price98,000
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High97,000 / 98,300
52 Wk Low/High97,000 / 1,37,000
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close98,400
Open Price98,750
Today's Low/High98,400 / 1,01,369
52 Wk Low/High87,003 / 1,38,490
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,00,067 -3.06% Bearish
10-SMA 1,00,647 -3.62% Bearish
20-SMA 1,02,237.75 -5.12% Bearish
50-SMA 1,05,965.10 -8.46% Bearish
100-SMA 1,10,163.40 -11.95% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 99,720.01 -1.32% Bearish
10-SMA 1,00,703.53 -2.29% Bearish
20-SMA 1,03,415.71 -4.85% Bearish
50-SMA 1,07,279.81 -8.28% Bearish
100-SMA 1,12,763.75 -12.74% Bearish
200-SMA 1,13,763.76 -13.50% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
21 Oct 2026 98,000 97,945 -0.06% ↘ 1,00,000 97,500 6
19 Oct 2026 1,00,005 1,00,005 +0.00% ↗ 1,00,005 1,00,005 3
16 Oct 2026 1,00,500 1,00,500 +0.00% ↗ 1,00,500 1,00,500 2
15 Oct 2026 1,02,000 1,02,000 +0.00% ↗ 1,02,000 1,02,000 1
13 Oct 2026 97,350 99,885 +2.60% ↗ 99,980 97,350 8
12 Oct 2026 1,02,500 1,00,000 -2.44% ↘ 1,02,500 1,00,000 7
09 Oct 2026 97,000 1,01,000 +4.12% ↗ 1,02,000 97,000 8
08 Oct 2026 1,00,250 99,260 -0.99% ↘ 1,02,700 99,250 16
07 Oct 2026 1,00,710 1,02,900 +2.17% ↗ 1,02,900 1,00,710 6
06 Oct 2026 1,02,000 1,02,975 +0.96% ↗ 1,02,975 98,005 10
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 98,750 98,400 -0.35% ↘ 1,01,369 98,400 5
21 Oct 2026 98,500.25 98,875.05 +0.38% ↗ 99,000.05 98,500.25 4
13 Oct 2026 99,825 1,01,650 +1.83% ↗ 1,01,650 99,825 2
12 Oct 2026 99,850 99,825 -0.03% ↘ 1,00,000 99,800 6
09 Oct 2026 98,000 99,850 +1.89% ↗ 1,00,000 98,000 3
08 Oct 2026 1,02,000 99,556.15 -2.40% ↘ 1,02,000 99,556.10 4
07 Oct 2026 1,02,976 1,02,980 +0.00% ↗ 1,02,980 1,02,976 2
06 Oct 2026 1,01,000.05 1,02,899 +1.88% ↗ 1,02,899 1,00,000 7
05 Oct 2026 1,03,499.95 1,01,000.05 -2.42% ↘ 1,03,499.95 1,01,000.05 4
29 Sep 2026 1,04,000 1,02,000 -1.92% ↘ 1,04,000 1,02,000 3

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+