GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

BSE: 500660 · NSE: GLAXO
₹2,404.70
▼ -29 (-1.21%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 56,174
₹2,410.20
▼ -24.50 (-1.02%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 3,432

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2,404.70
Low2,344.10
High2,432.80

52-Week Range · NSE

2,404.70
Low2,088.10
High3,120.70

Today's Range · BSE

2,410.20
Low2,342.70
High2,423.60

52-Week Range · BSE

2,410.20
Low2,088
High3,121.10
Quote Details
Prev. Close2,433.70
Open Price2,432.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2,344.10 / 2,432.80
52 Wk Low/High2,088.10 / 3,120.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 40,737.07 Cr
Prev. Close2,434.70
Open Price2,420.15
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2,342.70 / 2,423.60
52 Wk Low/High2,088 / 3,121.10
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
40,737.07 Cr
P/E
39.32
EPS
59.73
Book Value
132.30
P/BV
16.27
Dividend Yield
2.37
Dividend
570%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,496.86 -3.69% Bearish
10-SMA 2,516.57 -4.45% Bearish
20-SMA 2,651.50 -9.31% Bearish
50-SMA 2,792.31 -13.88% Bearish
100-SMA 2,596.98 -7.40% Bearish
200-SMA 2,514.21 -4.36% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,495.27 -3.41% Bearish
10-SMA 2,515.56 -4.19% Bearish
20-SMA 2,651.38 -9.10% Bearish
50-SMA 2,792.42 -13.69% Bearish
100-SMA 2,596.76 -7.18% Bearish
200-SMA 2,513.20 -4.10% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2,460 2,433.70 -1.07% ↘ 2,464.60 2,422.20 22,943
21 Oct 2026 2,460 2,464.40 +0.18% ↗ 2,517.90 2,445 27,689
19 Oct 2026 2,555.10 2,495.40 -2.34% ↘ 2,555.20 2,473.30 21,147
16 Oct 2026 2,530 2,566.10 +1.43% ↗ 2,573.20 2,518.40 61,686
15 Oct 2026 2,538 2,524.70 -0.52% ↘ 2,538 2,491.20 45,439
14 Oct 2026 2,536.30 2,538.90 +0.10% ↗ 2,548.30 2,502 41,627
13 Oct 2026 2,525.10 2,536.30 +0.44% ↗ 2,545 2,495 31,087
12 Oct 2026 2,530.10 2,531.50 +0.06% ↗ 2,555.80 2,520.10 28,359
09 Oct 2026 2,534.40 2,540.30 +0.23% ↗ 2,565 2,485 41,351
08 Oct 2026 2,634 2,534.40 -3.78% ↘ 2,647.10 2,526.50 64,517
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2,455.50 2,434.70 -0.85% ↘ 2,456.25 2,425 1,430
21 Oct 2026 2,469.80 2,463.75 -0.24% ↘ 2,509 2,446.45 2,472
19 Oct 2026 2,575 2,489.70 -3.31% ↘ 2,575 2,475 1,124
16 Oct 2026 2,527.25 2,565.20 +1.50% ↗ 2,572.40 2,527.25 2,374
15 Oct 2026 2,550 2,523 -1.06% ↘ 2,550 2,489.60 4,197
14 Oct 2026 2,531 2,539.40 +0.33% ↗ 2,547.40 2,502.95 1,248
13 Oct 2026 2,523 2,534 +0.44% ↗ 2,545 2,496 2,334
12 Oct 2026 2,541.05 2,531.40 -0.38% ↘ 2,554.75 2,522 1,545
09 Oct 2026 2,510.25 2,539.80 +1.18% ↗ 2,563.90 2,489 3,495
08 Oct 2026 2,640 2,534.65 -3.99% ↘ 2,640 2,529 2,786

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+