Gokul Agro Resources Ltd.

BSE: 539725 · NSE: GOKULAGRO
₹196.17
▼ -5.19 (-2.65%)
As of Oct 23, 15:50 · Volume 3,67,213
₹196
▼ -5.55 (-2.83%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 28,709

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

196.17
Low193.21
High201.79

52-Week Range · NSE

196.17
Low151
High259.80

Today's Range · BSE

196
Low193.55
High204.15

52-Week Range · BSE

196
Low150
High259.50
Quote Details
Prev. Close201.36
Open Price200
Bid Price (Qty)196.17 (4,499)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High193.21 / 201.79
52 Wk Low/High151 / 259.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 41
Prev. Close201.55
Open Price204.15
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High193.55 / 204.15
52 Wk Low/High150 / 259.50
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
41
P/E
15.65
EPS
10.76
Book Value
39.82
P/BV
3.74
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 208.35 -5.85% Bearish
10-SMA 207.62 -5.51% Bearish
20-SMA 211.60 -7.29% Bearish
50-SMA 224.84 -12.75% Bearish
100-SMA 222.51 -11.84% Bearish
200-SMA 205.75 -4.66% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 208.42 -5.96% Bearish
10-SMA 207.72 -5.64% Bearish
20-SMA 211.69 -7.41% Bearish
50-SMA 224.87 -12.84% Bearish
100-SMA 222.53 -11.92% Bearish
200-SMA 205.80 -4.76% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 205 201.36 -1.78% ↘ 205 200 1,28,822
21 Oct 2026 209 204.76 -2.03% ↘ 211.20 202.50 1,71,466
19 Oct 2026 211.30 208.86 -1.15% ↘ 211.37 208.35 1,08,242
16 Oct 2026 211.30 213.11 +0.86% ↗ 217.05 211.30 1,74,104
15 Oct 2026 209 213.66 +2.23% ↗ 221.42 208 7,37,465
14 Oct 2026 207 208.04 +0.50% ↗ 209.36 206.30 94,777
13 Oct 2026 207 208.14 +0.55% ↗ 210.23 202.13 2,64,795
12 Oct 2026 206.50 206 -0.24% ↘ 211.01 205.40 1,51,455
09 Oct 2026 206.50 206.74 +0.12% ↗ 211.05 205.01 1,94,554
08 Oct 2026 212.99 205.54 -3.50% ↘ 216.60 204.40 1,82,844
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 207.85 201.55 -3.03% ↘ 207.85 200.20 14,968
21 Oct 2026 211.10 204.75 -3.01% ↘ 211.85 202.25 12,181
19 Oct 2026 209.45 208.80 -0.31% ↘ 211.40 208.30 6,889
16 Oct 2026 215 213.25 -0.81% ↘ 217 211.50 10,828
15 Oct 2026 209.15 213.75 +2.20% ↗ 220.60 209.15 22,344
14 Oct 2026 208.25 207.75 -0.24% ↘ 209 206.10 4,540
13 Oct 2026 204.70 208.10 +1.66% ↗ 210.20 203.10 8,729
12 Oct 2026 204 206.20 +1.08% ↗ 210.80 204 13,328
09 Oct 2026 209.65 207.55 -1.00% ↘ 210.95 205.45 7,389
08 Oct 2026 212.35 205.45 -3.25% ↘ 215.35 204.80 9,358

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+