Medico Remedies Ltd.

BSE: 540937 · NSE: MEDICO
₹19.90
▼ -0.60 (-3.02%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 1,57,783
₹19.80
▼ -0.97 (-4.90%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 4,935

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

19.90
Low19.11
High20.64

52-Week Range · NSE

19.90
Low19.11
High56.88

Today's Range · BSE

19.80
Low19.50
High20.59

52-Week Range · BSE

19.80
Low19.50
High56.99
Quote Details
Prev. Close20.50
Open Price20.55
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)19.90 (1,699)
Today's Low/High19.11 / 20.64
52 Wk Low/High19.11 / 56.88
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close20.77
Open Price20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High19.50 / 20.59
52 Wk Low/High19.50 / 56.99
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 20.93 -4.92% Bearish
10-SMA 21.59 -7.83% Bearish
20-SMA 22.50 -11.56% Bearish
50-SMA 32.96 -39.62% Bearish
100-SMA 37.71 -47.23% Bearish
200-SMA 40.88 -51.32% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 20.99 -5.67% Bearish
10-SMA 21.64 -8.50% Bearish
20-SMA 22.56 -12.23% Bearish
50-SMA 32.97 -39.95% Bearish
100-SMA 37.70 -47.48% Bearish
200-SMA 40.85 -51.53% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 20.55 19.90 -3.16% ↘ 20.64 19.11 1,57,783
22 Oct 2026 20.97 20.50 -2.24% ↘ 20.97 20.30 64,951
21 Oct 2026 21.80 20.78 -4.68% ↘ 22 20.62 1,36,099
19 Oct 2026 22.04 21.43 -2.77% ↘ 22.45 21.14 2,02,900
16 Oct 2026 22.30 22.03 -1.21% ↘ 22.30 21.75 1,54,707
15 Oct 2026 22.20 21.91 -1.31% ↘ 22.45 21.80 1,54,699
14 Oct 2026 22.76 21.85 -4.00% ↘ 22.85 21.25 1,56,677
13 Oct 2026 22.25 22.50 +1.12% ↗ 22.67 21.90 95,928
12 Oct 2026 22.92 22.15 -3.36% ↘ 23.54 21.90 3,16,853
09 Oct 2026 22.20 22.80 +2.70% ↗ 23.15 21 3,09,864
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 20 20.17 +0.85% ↗ 20.59 19.50 4,935
22 Oct 2026 21.10 20.77 -1.56% ↘ 21.10 20.42 4,890
21 Oct 2026 23.39 20.80 -11.07% ↘ 23.39 20.72 6,695
19 Oct 2026 22.03 21.29 -3.36% ↘ 22.03 21.11 6,524
16 Oct 2026 21.75 21.91 +0.74% ↗ 22.20 21.75 9,272
15 Oct 2026 22.20 22.02 -0.81% ↘ 22.44 21.73 7,432
14 Oct 2026 22.25 22.04 -0.94% ↘ 22.82 22 11,140
13 Oct 2026 23.90 22.58 -5.52% ↘ 23.90 22 4,258
12 Oct 2026 23.20 22.08 -4.83% ↘ 23.46 22 24,194
09 Oct 2026 20.52 22.73 +10.77% ↗ 23.05 20.52 15,932

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+