Punjab & Sind Bank

BSE: 533295 · NSE: PSB
₹18.21
▼ -2.14 (-11.75%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 76,58,883
₹18.25
▼ -2.11 (-11.56%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 6,10,432

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

18.21
Low18
High20.39

52-Week Range · NSE

18.21
Low18
High32.46

Today's Range · BSE

18.25
Low18.02
High20.59

52-Week Range · BSE

18.25
Low18.02
High32.47
Quote Details
Prev. Close20.35
Open Price20.37
Bid Price (Qty)18.21 (46,366)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High18 / 20.39
52 Wk Low/High18 / 32.46
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 244
Prev. Close20.36
Open Price20.37
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High18.02 / 20.59
52 Wk Low/High18.02 / 32.47
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
244
P/E
0
EPS
1.86
Book Value
19.92
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
2.13
Dividend
3.9%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 20.39 -10.69% Bearish
10-SMA 20.80 -12.45% Bearish
20-SMA 21.01 -13.33% Bearish
50-SMA 22.15 -17.79% Bearish
100-SMA 23.19 -21.47% Bearish
200-SMA 24.32 -25.12% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 20.41 -10.58% Bearish
10-SMA 20.81 -12.30% Bearish
20-SMA 21.02 -13.18% Bearish
50-SMA 22.16 -17.64% Bearish
100-SMA 23.20 -21.34% Bearish
200-SMA 24.33 -24.99% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 20.37 18.21 -10.60% ↘ 20.39 18 76,58,883
22 Oct 2026 20.66 20.35 -1.50% ↘ 20.71 20.31 10,64,189
21 Oct 2026 21.20 20.83 -1.75% ↘ 21.27 20.68 19,22,129
19 Oct 2026 22.16 21.27 -4.02% ↘ 22.49 21.06 89,20,665
16 Oct 2026 21.32 21.29 -0.14% ↘ 21.45 21.02 10,62,094
15 Oct 2026 21.70 21.24 -2.12% ↘ 21.74 21.15 10,53,841
14 Oct 2026 21.14 21.58 +2.08% ↗ 21.67 21.12 12,08,244
13 Oct 2026 20.98 21.25 +1.29% ↗ 21.39 20.90 7,40,416
12 Oct 2026 21.01 20.98 -0.14% ↘ 21.19 20.83 8,56,778
09 Oct 2026 20.93 21.01 +0.38% ↗ 21.09 20.64 8,38,209
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 20.37 18.25 -10.41% ↘ 20.59 18.02 6,10,432
22 Oct 2026 20.80 20.36 -2.12% ↘ 20.84 20.33 1,39,836
21 Oct 2026 21.25 20.85 -1.88% ↘ 21.27 20.70 2,27,060
19 Oct 2026 22.11 21.27 -3.80% ↘ 22.49 21.15 7,92,973
16 Oct 2026 21.65 21.30 -1.62% ↘ 21.65 21.04 82,381
15 Oct 2026 21.50 21.20 -1.40% ↘ 21.74 21.17 70,376
14 Oct 2026 21.07 21.58 +2.42% ↗ 21.70 21.07 1,10,337
13 Oct 2026 20.95 21.26 +1.48% ↗ 21.33 20.92 1,04,290
12 Oct 2026 21.04 20.99 -0.24% ↘ 21.20 20.83 66,804
09 Oct 2026 20.80 20.99 +0.91% ↗ 21.06 20.67 88,577

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+