Rama Steel Tubes Ltd.

BSE: 539309 · NSE: RAMASTEEL
₹4.05 LIVE
▼ -0.02 (-0.49%)
As of Oct 12, 15:09 · Volume 9,34,433
₹4.02 LIVE
▼ -0.06 (-1.49%)
As of Oct 12, 15:16 · Volume 1,83,627

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

4.05
Low4.02
High4.05

52-Week Range · NSE

4.05
Low3.43
High11.29

Today's Range · BSE

4.02
Low4
High4.08

52-Week Range · BSE

4.02
Low3.44
High11.30
Quote Details
Prev. Close4.07
Open Price4.05
Bid Price (Qty)4.15 (13,642)
Offer Price (Qty)3.99 (8,036)
Today's Low/High4.02 / 4.05
52 Wk Low/High3.43 / 11.29
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 50
Prev. Close4.08
Open Price4.03
Bid Price (Qty)4.02 (2,421)
Offer Price (Qty)4.04 (2,102)
Today's Low/High4 / 4.08
52 Wk Low/High3.44 / 11.30
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
50
P/E
53.06
EPS
0.09
Book Value
2.56
P/BV
1.38
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4.23 -4.26% Bearish
10-SMA 4.35 -6.90% Bearish
20-SMA 4.28 -5.37% Bearish
50-SMA 4.30 -5.81% Bearish
100-SMA 4.56 -11.18% Bearish
200-SMA 5.71 -29.07% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4.24 -5.19% Bearish
10-SMA 4.36 -7.80% Bearish
20-SMA 4.29 -6.29% Bearish
50-SMA 4.30 -6.51% Bearish
100-SMA 4.56 -11.84% Bearish
200-SMA 5.73 -29.84% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
09 Oct 2026 4.10 4.07 -0.73% ↘ 4.10 4.07 7,07,401
08 Oct 2026 4.15 4.15 +0.00% ↗ 4.15 4.15 7,55,050
07 Oct 2026 4.25 4.23 -0.47% ↘ 4.25 4.23 3,96,923
06 Oct 2026 4.39 4.31 -1.82% ↘ 4.39 4.31 7,13,156
05 Oct 2026 4.39 4.39 +0.00% ↗ 4.39 4.39 2,24,049
01 Oct 2026 4.51 4.47 -0.89% ↘ 4.51 4.47 5,01,360
30 Sep 2026 4.47 4.56 +2.01% ↗ 4.56 4.47 37,75,009
29 Sep 2026 4.32 4.48 +3.70% ↗ 4.48 4.32 20,09,991
28 Sep 2026 4.40 4.40 +0.00% ↗ 4.40 4.40 37,86,918
25 Sep 2026 4.48 4.48 +0.00% ↗ 4.48 4.48 4,04,771
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
09 Oct 2026 4.12 4.08 -0.97% ↘ 4.12 4.08 1,00,076
08 Oct 2026 4.16 4.16 +0.00% ↗ 4.16 4.16 22,357
07 Oct 2026 4.24 4.24 +0.00% ↗ 4.24 4.24 1,51,926
06 Oct 2026 4.36 4.32 -0.92% ↘ 4.36 4.32 2,69,538
05 Oct 2026 4.40 4.40 +0.00% ↗ 4.40 4.40 61,461
01 Oct 2026 4.50 4.48 -0.44% ↘ 4.50 4.48 1,48,676
30 Sep 2026 4.47 4.57 +2.24% ↗ 4.57 4.43 5,65,269
29 Sep 2026 4.33 4.49 +3.70% ↗ 4.49 4.33 6,78,952
28 Sep 2026 4.41 4.41 +0.00% ↗ 4.41 4.41 63,527
25 Sep 2026 4.49 4.49 +0.00% ↗ 4.49 4.49 44,436

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+