Suzlon Energy Ltd.

BSE: 532667 · NSE: SUZLON
₹37.40
▼ -1.17 (-3.13%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 7,52,90,675
₹37.40
▼ -1.10 (-2.94%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 44,46,932

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

37.40
Low36.88
High38.62

52-Week Range · NSE

37.40
Low36.31
High61.50

Today's Range · BSE

37.40
Low36.87
High38.79

52-Week Range · BSE

37.40
Low36.30
High61.45
Quote Details
Prev. Close38.57
Open Price38.57
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)37.40 (59,338)
Today's Low/High36.88 / 38.62
52 Wk Low/High36.31 / 61.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 51,410.89 Cr
Prev. Close38.50
Open Price38.58
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High36.87 / 38.79
52 Wk Low/High36.30 / 61.45
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
51,410.89 Cr
P/E
16.25
EPS
3
Book Value
7.17
P/BV
5.26
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
50%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 40.26 -7.10% Bearish
10-SMA 39.59 -5.53% Bearish
20-SMA 39.69 -5.77% Bearish
50-SMA 43.35 -13.73% Bearish
100-SMA 48.54 -22.95% Bearish
200-SMA 48.24 -22.47% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 40.27 -7.13% Bearish
10-SMA 39.60 -5.56% Bearish
20-SMA 39.69 -5.77% Bearish
50-SMA 43.36 -13.75% Bearish
100-SMA 48.55 -22.97% Bearish
200-SMA 48.30 -22.57% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 39.05 38.57 -1.23% ↘ 39.23 38.26 5,13,26,209
21 Oct 2026 40.23 39.40 -2.06% ↘ 40.34 38.77 6,26,32,850
19 Oct 2026 41.58 40.38 -2.89% ↘ 41.58 40.25 6,52,37,716
16 Oct 2026 40.95 42 +2.56% ↗ 42 40.60 6,22,00,077
15 Oct 2026 40.75 40.95 +0.49% ↗ 41.38 40.42 8,98,44,209
14 Oct 2026 40.19 40.80 +1.52% ↗ 40.80 39.80 6,74,54,290
13 Oct 2026 39.95 40.19 +0.60% ↗ 40.33 39.13 8,37,59,022
12 Oct 2026 38.22 39.57 +3.53% ↗ 39.98 38.15 14,18,45,798
09 Oct 2026 36.63 37.60 +2.65% ↗ 37.74 36.31 5,75,34,896
08 Oct 2026 38.43 36.43 -5.20% ↘ 38.43 36.31 8,57,01,657
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 39.02 38.50 -1.33% ↘ 39.27 38.27 38,40,298
21 Oct 2026 40.44 39.40 -2.57% ↘ 40.60 38.78 31,59,604
19 Oct 2026 41.64 40.34 -3.12% ↘ 41.64 40.28 37,60,543
16 Oct 2026 41 41.92 +2.24% ↗ 41.92 40.60 48,17,393
15 Oct 2026 40.80 41.20 +0.98% ↗ 41.37 40.42 50,40,147
14 Oct 2026 40.26 40.76 +1.24% ↗ 40.77 39.80 44,87,502
13 Oct 2026 40 40.18 +0.45% ↗ 40.34 39.13 96,40,423
12 Oct 2026 38.29 39.59 +3.40% ↗ 39.98 38.17 77,41,142
09 Oct 2026 36.57 37.58 +2.76% ↗ 37.73 36.32 76,41,813
08 Oct 2026 38.45 36.48 -5.12% ↘ 38.49 36.30 1,20,78,026

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+