Veer Energy & Infrastructure Ltd.

BSE: 503657
BSE
₹12.94
▼ -0.09 (-0.70%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 3,123

Price Chart

Today's Range · BSE

12.94
Low12.85
High13.13

52-Week Range · BSE

12.94
Low9.10
High18.75
Quote Details
Prev. Close13.03
Open Price13.09
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High12.85 / 13.13
52 Wk Low/High9.10 / 18.75
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 13.11 -1.30% Bearish
10-SMA 12.96 -0.15% Bearish
20-SMA 12.93 +0.08% Bullish
50-SMA 13.13 -1.45% Bearish
100-SMA 12.78 +1.25% Bullish
200-SMA 12.65 +2.29% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Oct 2026 13.09 13 -0.69% ↘ 13.13 12.85 3,123
15 Oct 2026 13.20 13.03 -1.29% ↘ 13.74 13 6,115
14 Oct 2026 13.40 13.20 -1.49% ↘ 13.40 12.97 1,084
13 Oct 2026 12.95 13.36 +3.17% ↗ 13.59 12.78 18,559
12 Oct 2026 12.93 12.95 +0.15% ↗ 13.30 12.85 6,119
09 Oct 2026 12.52 12.92 +3.19% ↗ 13.15 12.01 41,733
08 Oct 2026 12.70 12.56 -1.10% ↘ 12.90 12.50 14,249
07 Oct 2026 13.28 12.81 -3.54% ↘ 13.28 12.52 6,198
06 Oct 2026 13.34 12.84 -3.75% ↘ 13.34 12.75 3,873
05 Oct 2026 13.25 12.96 -2.19% ↘ 13.31 12.60 4,606

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+