A2Z Infra Engineering Ltd.

BSE: 533292 · NSE: A2ZINFRA
₹12.52
▼ -0.62 (-4.95%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 3,06,813
₹12.63
▼ -0.66 (-5.23%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 15,157

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

12.52
Low12.49
High13.40

52-Week Range · NSE

12.52
Low12
High19.39

Today's Range · BSE

12.63
Low12.63
High13.37

52-Week Range · BSE

12.63
Low11.60
High19.21
Quote Details
Prev. Close13.14
Open Price13.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High12.49 / 13.40
52 Wk Low/High12 / 19.39
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 117
Prev. Close13.29
Open Price13.02
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High12.63 / 13.37
52 Wk Low/High11.60 / 19.21
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
117
P/E
51.28
EPS
-
Book Value
0.26
P/BV
4.41
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
20%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 13.45 -6.91% Bearish
10-SMA 13.65 -8.28% Bearish
20-SMA 14.05 -10.89% Bearish
50-SMA 14.90 -15.97% Bearish
100-SMA 14.52 -13.77% Bearish
200-SMA 15.06 -16.87% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 13.50 -6.44% Bearish
10-SMA 13.64 -7.40% Bearish
20-SMA 14.06 -10.17% Bearish
50-SMA 14.94 -15.46% Bearish
100-SMA 14.55 -13.20% Bearish
200-SMA 15.09 -16.30% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 13.09 13.14 +0.38% ↗ 13.59 12.80 1,52,764
21 Oct 2026 13.42 13.15 -2.01% ↘ 13.88 13.09 1,08,746
19 Oct 2026 13.65 13.42 -1.68% ↘ 13.90 13.34 1,49,973
16 Oct 2026 13.99 13.77 -1.57% ↘ 13.99 13.62 39,435
15 Oct 2026 13.85 13.79 -0.43% ↘ 14 13.62 53,945
14 Oct 2026 13.61 13.86 +1.84% ↗ 14.07 13.54 61,838
13 Oct 2026 14 13.82 -1.29% ↘ 14.18 13.36 1,72,641
12 Oct 2026 14.40 13.79 -4.24% ↘ 14.40 13.71 2,85,269
09 Oct 2026 13.70 14 +2.19% ↗ 14.40 13.35 2,27,015
08 Oct 2026 13.91 13.72 -1.37% ↘ 13.91 13.58 2,34,410
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 13.35 13.29 -0.45% ↘ 13.43 12.89 8,261
21 Oct 2026 13.41 13.24 -1.27% ↘ 13.84 13.05 8,783
19 Oct 2026 13.89 13.51 -2.74% ↘ 13.94 13.35 6,373
16 Oct 2026 13.85 13.75 -0.72% ↘ 13.98 13.64 3,549
15 Oct 2026 13.89 13.70 -1.37% ↘ 13.95 13.61 3,250
14 Oct 2026 13.76 13.68 -0.58% ↘ 14.04 13.41 22,652
13 Oct 2026 14 13.76 -1.71% ↘ 14.17 13.52 5,595
12 Oct 2026 14.09 13.81 -1.99% ↘ 14.34 13.72 9,781
09 Oct 2026 13.95 13.96 +0.07% ↗ 14.35 13.34 15,476
08 Oct 2026 13.82 13.71 -0.80% ↘ 14.01 13.59 10,984

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+