ABB India Ltd.

BSE: 500002 · NSE: ABB
₹6,140
▼ -324.50 (-5.29%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 4,58,735
₹6,140
▼ -320 (-5.21%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 20,083

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

6,140
Low6,070
High6,430

52-Week Range · NSE

6,140
Low4,637.50
High7,924.50

Today's Range · BSE

6,140
Low6,070.40
High6,450

52-Week Range · BSE

6,140
Low4,640.50
High7,923.35
Quote Details
Prev. Close6,464.50
Open Price6,430
Bid Price (Qty)6,140 (9)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High6,070 / 6,430
52 Wk Low/High4,637.50 / 7,924.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,30,111.74 Cr
Prev. Close6,460
Open Price6,450
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High6,070.40 / 6,450
52 Wk Low/High4,640.50 / 7,923.35
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,30,111.74 Cr
P/E
77.99
EPS
78.73
Book Value
369.80
P/BV
16.60
Dividend Yield
0.64
Dividend
4500%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 6,723 -8.67% Bearish
10-SMA 6,799.70 -9.70% Bearish
20-SMA 6,881.50 -10.78% Bearish
50-SMA 7,210.31 -14.84% Bearish
100-SMA 7,197.05 -14.69% Bearish
200-SMA 6,662.58 -7.84% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 6,722.97 -8.67% Bearish
10-SMA 6,799.55 -9.70% Bearish
20-SMA 6,885.05 -10.82% Bearish
50-SMA 7,203.65 -14.77% Bearish
100-SMA 7,194.02 -14.65% Bearish
200-SMA 6,660.66 -7.82% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 6,547 6,464.50 -1.26% ↘ 6,593.50 6,393 3,78,969
21 Oct 2026 7,038 6,559.50 -6.80% ↘ 7,038 6,510 6,56,683
19 Oct 2026 6,800 6,974 +2.56% ↗ 7,019.50 6,771 5,57,390
16 Oct 2026 6,800 6,801 +0.01% ↗ 6,916 6,663 3,71,620
15 Oct 2026 6,900 6,816 -1.22% ↘ 6,920 6,764 3,20,570
14 Oct 2026 6,950 6,999 +0.71% ↗ 7,034 6,906.50 1,74,765
13 Oct 2026 6,805 6,977.50 +2.53% ↗ 6,977.50 6,708 2,04,788
12 Oct 2026 6,800.50 6,855.50 +0.81% ↗ 6,980 6,800.50 2,03,395
09 Oct 2026 6,795 6,780 -0.22% ↘ 6,798 6,575 3,36,748
08 Oct 2026 7,005 6,770 -3.35% ↘ 7,005.50 6,750 1,55,147
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 6,550 6,460 -1.37% ↘ 6,590 6,392.95 21,706
21 Oct 2026 6,991 6,562 -6.14% ↘ 7,030 6,510.75 36,330
19 Oct 2026 6,798.30 6,951.85 +2.26% ↗ 7,012.20 6,768.75 14,448
16 Oct 2026 6,811.30 6,816 +0.07% ↗ 6,915.60 6,662.60 17,725
15 Oct 2026 6,920 6,825 -1.37% ↘ 6,920 6,766.55 13,054
14 Oct 2026 6,964.05 6,995 +0.44% ↗ 7,034.25 6,910 9,448
13 Oct 2026 6,813.60 6,970.30 +2.30% ↗ 6,970.30 6,718.95 5,670
12 Oct 2026 6,834.95 6,869.10 +0.50% ↗ 6,979 6,822.45 11,831
09 Oct 2026 6,802.30 6,776.25 -0.38% ↘ 6,802.30 6,580 22,081
08 Oct 2026 7,014.25 6,770 -3.48% ↘ 7,014.25 6,746.35 12,825

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+