Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd.

BSE: 532921 · NSE: ADANIPORTS
₹1,702.70
▼ -47.30 (-2.78%)
As of Oct 23, 17:59 · Volume 16,28,379
₹1,703
▼ -53.20 (-3.12%)
As of Oct 23, 17:59 · Volume 81,418

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,702.70
Low1,687.90
High1,750

52-Week Range · NSE

1,702.70
Low1,292
High1,891.10

Today's Range · BSE

1,703
Low1,688
High1,749.95

52-Week Range · BSE

1,703
Low1,293.10
High1,891.80
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,750
Open Price1,750
Bid Price (Qty)1,702.70 (270)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,687.90 / 1,750
52 Wk Low/High1,292 / 1,891.10
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 3,92,295.12 Cr
Prev. Close1,756.20
Open Price1,746.15
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,688 / 1,749.95
52 Wk Low/High1,293.10 / 1,891.80
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
3,92,295.12 Cr
P/E
29.62
EPS
7.78
Book Value
267.68
P/BV
3.79
Dividend Yield
0.42
Dividend
375%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,751.76 -2.80% Bearish
10-SMA 1,749.35 -2.67% Bearish
20-SMA 1,764.17 -3.48% Bearish
50-SMA 1,730.69 -1.62% Bearish
100-SMA 1,762.52 -3.39% Bearish
200-SMA 1,645.25 +3.49% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,751.44 -2.77% Bearish
10-SMA 1,747.91 -2.57% Bearish
20-SMA 1,762.26 -3.36% Bearish
50-SMA 1,729.14 -1.51% Bearish
100-SMA 1,761.52 -3.32% Bearish
200-SMA 1,643.85 +3.60% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,732.80 1,750 +0.99% ↗ 1,750 1,715.30 16,34,218
21 Oct 2026 1,767.90 1,748.80 -1.08% ↘ 1,783.60 1,724.30 22,98,918
19 Oct 2026 1,763.80 1,766 +0.12% ↗ 1,784.90 1,746 25,26,448
16 Oct 2026 1,745.10 1,750.80 +0.33% ↗ 1,758.20 1,732.20 12,60,097
15 Oct 2026 1,737.30 1,743.20 +0.34% ↗ 1,761.90 1,725.50 22,48,348
14 Oct 2026 1,774 1,748.70 -1.43% ↘ 1,774 1,725.10 17,93,155
13 Oct 2026 1,754 1,763 +0.51% ↗ 1,776.30 1,738.30 34,49,601
12 Oct 2026 1,770.10 1,754 -0.91% ↘ 1,778 1,746.40 1,09,01,705
09 Oct 2026 1,710.10 1,761 +2.98% ↗ 1,770 1,699.10 99,06,351
08 Oct 2026 1,749.90 1,708 -2.39% ↘ 1,749.90 1,674.20 33,44,747
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,720.70 1,756.20 +2.06% ↗ 1,756.20 1,715.15 1,38,172
21 Oct 2026 1,775 1,749.50 -1.44% ↘ 1,782.10 1,725 1,99,099
19 Oct 2026 1,760.25 1,761.20 +0.05% ↗ 1,784.60 1,751.20 84,810
16 Oct 2026 1,741.75 1,742.50 +0.04% ↗ 1,758.70 1,732.10 57,124
15 Oct 2026 1,740 1,747.80 +0.45% ↗ 1,761 1,726.05 97,627
14 Oct 2026 1,764.05 1,745 -1.08% ↘ 1,769.95 1,725.50 1,25,204
13 Oct 2026 1,754 1,762 +0.46% ↗ 1,775.95 1,738.70 18,11,313
12 Oct 2026 1,772.95 1,752.10 -1.18% ↘ 1,778.05 1,747.50 55,368
09 Oct 2026 1,703.40 1,760 +3.32% ↗ 1,769.75 1,700 35,93,379
08 Oct 2026 1,750.85 1,702.80 -2.74% ↘ 1,750.85 1,674.40 2,57,133

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+