Advait Energy Transitions Ltd.

BSE: 543230 · NSE: ADVAIT
₹1,580.50
▼ -50 (-3.16%)
As of Oct 23, 15:52 · Volume 67,783
₹1,574
▼ -55.50 (-3.53%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 7,323

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,580.50
Low1,543
High1,632

52-Week Range · NSE

1,580.50
Low1,351
High2,485

Today's Range · BSE

1,574
Low1,544
High1,630

52-Week Range · BSE

1,574
Low1,321.05
High2,485.70
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,630.50
Open Price1,631.20
Bid Price (Qty)1,580.50 (2)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,543 / 1,632
52 Wk Low/High1,351 / 2,485
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close1,629.50
Open Price1,630
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,544 / 1,630
52 Wk Low/High1,321.05 / 2,485.70
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,761.42 -10.27% Bearish
10-SMA 1,831.70 -13.71% Bearish
20-SMA 1,867.39 -15.36% Bearish
50-SMA 2,003.73 -21.12% Bearish
100-SMA 2,123.47 -25.57% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,761.50 -10.64% Bearish
10-SMA 1,831.69 -14.07% Bearish
20-SMA 1,867.28 -15.71% Bearish
50-SMA 2,003.88 -21.45% Bearish
100-SMA 2,123.18 -25.87% Bearish
200-SMA 1,922.70 -18.14% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,667.40 1,630.50 -2.21% ↘ 1,670.90 1,617.70 40,472
21 Oct 2026 1,760.10 1,667.80 -5.24% ↘ 1,775 1,660 73,851
19 Oct 2026 1,862.40 1,760 -5.50% ↘ 1,868 1,750 45,732
16 Oct 2026 1,893.70 1,864.40 -1.55% ↘ 1,898.90 1,860.10 18,479
15 Oct 2026 1,924.90 1,884.40 -2.10% ↘ 1,929 1,870 28,161
14 Oct 2026 1,919.90 1,901.50 -0.96% ↘ 1,945.50 1,886.20 20,782
13 Oct 2026 1,947.90 1,915.10 -1.68% ↘ 1,947.90 1,883.70 19,476
12 Oct 2026 1,907 1,932.90 +1.36% ↗ 1,949 1,882.90 32,515
09 Oct 2026 1,878.90 1,888.80 +0.53% ↗ 1,900 1,832 30,880
08 Oct 2026 1,910.80 1,871.60 -2.05% ↘ 1,919.20 1,860.20 32,228
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,660 1,629.50 -1.84% ↘ 1,674.85 1,612.65 11,480
21 Oct 2026 1,760 1,670.35 -5.09% ↘ 1,760 1,657.55 21,389
19 Oct 2026 1,860.50 1,760.80 -5.36% ↘ 1,861.65 1,754.20 12,176
16 Oct 2026 1,882.25 1,865.70 -0.88% ↘ 1,895.35 1,860.55 1,125
15 Oct 2026 1,899 1,881.15 -0.94% ↘ 1,932 1,880 6,277
14 Oct 2026 1,900.90 1,901.75 +0.04% ↗ 1,940.75 1,887.05 4,183
13 Oct 2026 1,938.75 1,915.70 -1.19% ↘ 1,938.75 1,885.40 4,408
12 Oct 2026 1,900.05 1,933.85 +1.78% ↗ 1,948.50 1,882.95 1,741
09 Oct 2026 1,835.05 1,887 +2.83% ↗ 1,893.20 1,835 2,906
08 Oct 2026 1,910 1,871.05 -2.04% ↘ 1,916.45 1,862.50 6,162

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+