Aurus Gem Corporaton Ltd.

BSE: 534532 · NSE: AURUS
₹4.03
▼ -0.01 (-0.25%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 16,708
₹4.08
▼ -0.10 (-2.45%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 3,368

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

4.03
Low3.97
High4.20

52-Week Range · NSE

4.03
Low3.92
High6.45

Today's Range · BSE

4.08
Low3.88
High4.32

52-Week Range · BSE

4.08
Low3.67
High6.65
Quote Details
Prev. Close4.04
Open Price4.02
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High3.97 / 4.20
52 Wk Low/High3.92 / 6.45
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 22
Prev. Close4.18
Open Price4.09
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High3.88 / 4.32
52 Wk Low/High3.67 / 6.65
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
22
P/E
0
EPS
0.59
Book Value
6.16
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
3.5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4.18 -3.59% Bearish
10-SMA 4.20 -4.05% Bearish
20-SMA 4.32 -6.71% Bearish
50-SMA 4.56 -11.62% Bearish
100-SMA 4.66 -13.52% Bearish
200-SMA 4.89 -17.59% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4.23 -3.55% Bearish
10-SMA 4.21 -3.09% Bearish
20-SMA 4.35 -6.21% Bearish
50-SMA 4.59 -11.11% Bearish
100-SMA 4.68 -12.82% Bearish
200-SMA 4.90 -16.73% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 4.02 4.03 +0.25% ↗ 4.20 3.97 16,708
22 Oct 2026 4.30 4.04 -6.05% ↘ 4.30 3.92 45,180
21 Oct 2026 4.35 4.30 -1.15% ↘ 4.35 4.21 5,346
19 Oct 2026 4.32 4.27 -1.16% ↘ 4.32 4.20 3,118
16 Oct 2026 4.29 4.28 -0.23% ↘ 4.32 4.20 15,748
15 Oct 2026 4.19 4.21 +0.48% ↗ 4.60 4.16 27,396
14 Oct 2026 4.30 4.14 -3.72% ↘ 4.39 4.11 13,174
13 Oct 2026 4.26 4.28 +0.47% ↗ 4.36 4.21 4,447
12 Oct 2026 4.24 4.26 +0.47% ↗ 4.47 4.20 11,300
09 Oct 2026 4.28 4.17 -2.57% ↘ 4.35 4.07 24,148
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 4.09 4.08 -0.24% ↘ 4.32 3.88 3,368
22 Oct 2026 4.23 4.18 -1.18% ↘ 4.31 3.85 6,351
21 Oct 2026 4.21 4.31 +2.38% ↗ 4.44 4.06 1,436
19 Oct 2026 4.07 4.21 +3.44% ↗ 4.36 4.04 578
16 Oct 2026 4.14 4.37 +5.56% ↗ 4.42 4.14 5,621
15 Oct 2026 4.17 4.14 -0.72% ↘ 4.39 4.08 464
14 Oct 2026 4.33 4.16 -3.93% ↘ 4.43 4.07 10,282
13 Oct 2026 4.33 4.33 +0.00% ↗ 4.33 4.31 21
12 Oct 2026 4.25 4.19 -1.41% ↘ 4.70 4.17 1,811
09 Oct 2026 4.25 4.11 -3.29% ↘ 4.47 4.11 3,244

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+