Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

BSE: 500103 · NSE: BHEL
₹387.50
▼ -11.40 (-2.94%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 1,45,64,347
₹387
▼ -11.30 (-2.92%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 4,26,584

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

387.50
Low377.70
High398.70

52-Week Range · NSE

387.50
Low229.54
High464

Today's Range · BSE

387
Low377.75
High399.05

52-Week Range · BSE

387
Low229.70
High463.60
Quote Details
Prev. Close398.90
Open Price398.70
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)387.50 (5,110)
Today's Low/High377.70 / 398.70
52 Wk Low/High229.54 / 464
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,34,929.96 Cr
Prev. Close398.30
Open Price399
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High377.75 / 399.05
52 Wk Low/High229.70 / 463.60
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,34,929.96 Cr
P/E
86.67
EPS
4.53
Book Value
76.15
P/BV
5.23
Dividend Yield
0.12
Dividend
70%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 421.06 -7.97% Bearish
10-SMA 431.48 -10.19% Bearish
20-SMA 428.17 -9.50% Bearish
50-SMA 425.86 -9.01% Bearish
100-SMA 414 -6.40% Bearish
200-SMA 356.06 +8.83% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 420.92 -8.06% Bearish
10-SMA 431.26 -10.26% Bearish
20-SMA 428.06 -9.59% Bearish
50-SMA 425.52 -9.05% Bearish
100-SMA 413.75 -6.47% Bearish
200-SMA 356.08 +8.68% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 409.80 398.90 -2.66% ↘ 412.65 396.80 1,48,42,395
21 Oct 2026 430 410.20 -4.60% ↘ 430.55 409.05 1,31,54,078
19 Oct 2026 435 427.35 -1.76% ↘ 436.30 425.55 86,39,491
16 Oct 2026 435.95 434.60 -0.31% ↘ 439.50 431.50 1,16,80,175
15 Oct 2026 450.50 434.25 -3.61% ↘ 452.75 433.10 2,41,13,681
14 Oct 2026 445 464 +4.27% ↗ 464 439.15 3,74,60,371
13 Oct 2026 436.80 442.35 +1.27% ↗ 442.35 426.15 1,59,69,804
12 Oct 2026 435.20 439.90 +1.08% ↗ 441.20 433.10 84,03,722
09 Oct 2026 433.60 433.60 +0.00% ↗ 438.70 420.65 1,10,17,851
08 Oct 2026 448.80 429.60 -4.28% ↘ 451.45 429.45 1,28,38,774
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 410.30 398.30 -2.92% ↘ 412.55 396.80 5,34,164
21 Oct 2026 430 410 -4.65% ↘ 430.40 409.10 5,59,144
19 Oct 2026 435.30 427.50 -1.79% ↘ 436.20 425.30 7,62,550
16 Oct 2026 435.15 434.10 -0.24% ↘ 439.35 431.50 7,12,155
15 Oct 2026 453.40 434.70 -4.12% ↘ 453.40 433 10,58,305
14 Oct 2026 445.40 463.50 +4.06% ↗ 463.60 439.50 16,61,851
13 Oct 2026 437.70 442 +0.98% ↗ 442 426.15 4,09,139
12 Oct 2026 434.05 439.20 +1.19% ↗ 441.25 433 4,38,595
09 Oct 2026 432.05 432.80 +0.17% ↗ 438.50 420.50 5,03,789
08 Oct 2026 448.10 430.50 -3.93% ↘ 451.20 429.50 7,18,196

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+