Bharat Wire Ropes Ltd.

BSE: 539799 · NSE: BHARATWIRE
₹145.47
▼ -5.44 (-3.74%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 1,82,478
₹145.80
▼ -5.30 (-3.64%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 15,146

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

145.47
Low142.12
High151.87

52-Week Range · NSE

145.47
Low148.01
High262

Today's Range · BSE

145.80
Low142.10
High151.25

52-Week Range · BSE

145.80
Low149.15
High262.20
Quote Details
Prev. Close150.91
Open Price151.87
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)145.47 (841)
Today's Low/High142.12 / 151.87
52 Wk Low/High148.01 / 262
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 164
Prev. Close151.10
Open Price148.95
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High142.10 / 151.25
52 Wk Low/High149.15 / 262.20
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
164
P/E
0
EPS
10.56
Book Value
62.43
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 159.06 -8.54% Bearish
10-SMA 162.63 -10.55% Bearish
20-SMA 164.21 -11.41% Bearish
50-SMA 174.17 -16.48% Bearish
100-SMA 190.54 -23.65% Bearish
200-SMA 189.02 -23.04% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 159.24 -8.44% Bearish
10-SMA 162.85 -10.47% Bearish
20-SMA 164.48 -11.36% Bearish
50-SMA 174.20 -16.30% Bearish
100-SMA 190.55 -23.48% Bearish
200-SMA 189.06 -22.88% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 158 150.91 -4.49% ↘ 158 150.15 1,04,697
21 Oct 2026 162 156.62 -3.32% ↘ 162.01 153.01 1,24,783
19 Oct 2026 164 161.53 -1.51% ↘ 166.79 161 1,18,167
16 Oct 2026 163.28 163.77 +0.30% ↗ 166.36 162.02 59,835
15 Oct 2026 163.50 162.47 -0.63% ↘ 172.07 161.57 2,52,964
14 Oct 2026 170.54 165.16 -3.15% ↘ 170.54 163.25 1,85,272
13 Oct 2026 162.80 169.54 +4.14% ↗ 171.90 160 1,89,996
12 Oct 2026 166.56 162.82 -2.25% ↘ 169.76 162.05 1,97,313
09 Oct 2026 166 167.78 +1.07% ↗ 172.51 165.19 1,41,715
08 Oct 2026 171.99 165.73 -3.64% ↘ 171.99 164.10 1,53,125
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 156.85 151.10 -3.67% ↘ 157.65 150.05 8,418
21 Oct 2026 159.25 156.80 -1.54% ↘ 162.40 153 12,112
19 Oct 2026 162.90 162 -0.55% ↘ 166.65 161.40 2,717
16 Oct 2026 160.65 163.80 +1.96% ↗ 166 160.65 3,447
15 Oct 2026 163.65 162.50 -0.70% ↘ 170 161.80 15,805
14 Oct 2026 171.05 165.85 -3.04% ↘ 171.05 163.60 6,175
13 Oct 2026 161.75 169.30 +4.67% ↗ 171.50 160.30 13,868
12 Oct 2026 170.30 162.95 -4.32% ↘ 170.30 162.25 6,588
09 Oct 2026 163.75 168.30 +2.78% ↗ 172.25 163.75 7,176
08 Oct 2026 172.80 165.90 -3.99% ↘ 172.80 164.60 24,498

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+