Borosil Renewables Ltd.

BSE: 502219 · NSE: BORORENEW
₹384.50
▼ -11.90 (-3.09%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 5,00,700
₹386.35
▼ -9.25 (-2.39%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 15,857

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

384.50
Low379
High395.10

52-Week Range · NSE

384.50
Low374.40
High721

Today's Range · BSE

386.35
Low379.05
High394.65

52-Week Range · BSE

386.35
Low374.70
High720.85
Quote Details
Prev. Close396.40
Open Price394
Bid Price (Qty)384.50 (1,754)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High379 / 395.10
52 Wk Low/High374.40 / 721
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close395.60
Open Price394.65
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High379.05 / 394.65
52 Wk Low/High374.70 / 720.85
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 416.13 -7.60% Bearish
10-SMA 423.88 -9.29% Bearish
20-SMA 438.59 -12.33% Bearish
50-SMA 484.51 -20.64% Bearish
100-SMA 531.85 -27.71% Bearish
200-SMA 508.18 -24.34% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 416.15 -7.16% Bearish
10-SMA 423.84 -8.85% Bearish
20-SMA 438.57 -11.91% Bearish
50-SMA 484.69 -20.29% Bearish
100-SMA 531.99 -27.38% Bearish
200-SMA 508.65 -24.04% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 404.95 396.40 -2.11% ↘ 405.70 392.05 5,00,972
21 Oct 2026 422 406.25 -3.73% ↘ 423.80 404.40 2,82,108
19 Oct 2026 428.80 421.95 -1.60% ↘ 432 416.10 2,47,789
16 Oct 2026 428.55 428.50 -0.01% ↘ 432.60 420.50 1,85,764
15 Oct 2026 437 427.55 -2.16% ↘ 441 426.50 1,73,212
14 Oct 2026 432 436.30 +1.00% ↗ 443.25 429.15 2,31,697
13 Oct 2026 427.90 433.65 +1.34% ↗ 434.95 421 2,53,180
12 Oct 2026 431.80 427.70 -0.95% ↘ 436.50 426 2,03,157
09 Oct 2026 430.10 430.40 +0.07% ↗ 436.80 425.65 1,58,004
08 Oct 2026 436.35 430.10 -1.43% ↘ 443 427.90 2,76,426
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 405 395.60 -2.32% ↘ 405.75 392.50 28,760
21 Oct 2026 420.75 406.60 -3.36% ↘ 420.75 404.40 55,086
19 Oct 2026 429.10 422 -1.65% ↘ 430.95 416.75 16,974
16 Oct 2026 428.50 428.90 +0.09% ↗ 432.95 420.50 20,159
15 Oct 2026 436.35 427.65 -1.99% ↘ 436.70 426.55 12,349
14 Oct 2026 436.30 436.35 +0.01% ↗ 442.80 429.80 11,164
13 Oct 2026 426.30 433.30 +1.64% ↗ 434.80 421.40 20,866
12 Oct 2026 430.85 427.65 -0.74% ↘ 436.35 426.15 9,637
09 Oct 2026 435.30 430.30 -1.15% ↘ 436.95 425.85 14,899
08 Oct 2026 437.90 430 -1.80% ↘ 443.10 427.90 27,476

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+