CP Capital Ltd.

BSE: 533260 · NSE: CPCAP
₹141.66
▲ 0.23 (0.16%)
As of Oct 23, 15:50 · Volume 20,793
₹141
▼ -2.40 (-1.70%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,499

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

141.66
Low134.36
High141.70

52-Week Range · NSE

141.66
Low73.51
High180.90

Today's Range · BSE

141
Low136.25
High142

52-Week Range · BSE

141
Low67.40
High182.80
Quote Details
Prev. Close141.43
Open Price139.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High134.36 / 141.70
52 Wk Low/High73.51 / 180.90
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 55
Prev. Close143.40
Open Price137.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High136.25 / 142
52 Wk Low/High67.40 / 182.80
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
55
P/E
5.98
EPS
17.36
Book Value
301.32
P/BV
0.43
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 149.46 -5.22% Bearish
10-SMA 156.58 -9.53% Bearish
20-SMA 152.68 -7.22% Bearish
50-SMA 139.25 +1.73% Bullish
100-SMA 123.10 +15.08% Bullish
200-SMA 109.03 +29.93% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 148.43 -5.01% Bearish
10-SMA 156.37 -9.83% Bearish
20-SMA 152.49 -7.53% Bearish
50-SMA 139.26 +1.25% Bullish
100-SMA 122.82 +14.80% Bullish
200-SMA 109.21 +29.11% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 139.50 141.66 +1.55% ↗ 141.70 134.36 20,793
22 Oct 2026 145.64 141.43 -2.89% ↘ 145.65 140.93 40,939
21 Oct 2026 155.58 148.34 -4.65% ↘ 156 147.81 20,419
19 Oct 2026 154.30 155.58 +0.83% ↗ 160.27 154 6,231
16 Oct 2026 163 160.27 -1.67% ↘ 163 152.92 47,493
15 Oct 2026 169 160.96 -4.76% ↘ 169 160.96 13,784
14 Oct 2026 167.90 169.43 +0.91% ↗ 174 153.37 76,469
13 Oct 2026 180 166.06 -7.74% ↘ 180.90 163 1,95,366
12 Oct 2026 147.12 175.66 +19.40% ↗ 175.66 146 3,99,663
09 Oct 2026 156 146.39 -6.16% ↘ 156 145.70 61,197
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 137.10 139.95 +2.08% ↗ 142 136.25 1,499
22 Oct 2026 143.50 143.40 -0.07% ↘ 143.50 140.05 1,388
21 Oct 2026 160.75 145.65 -9.39% ↘ 160.75 145.45 668
19 Oct 2026 159.90 153.10 -4.25% ↘ 159.90 153 701
16 Oct 2026 160 160.05 +0.03% ↗ 161.60 154.05 544
15 Oct 2026 165.10 162.15 -1.79% ↘ 168.90 161.65 2,485
14 Oct 2026 166.70 170.15 +2.07% ↗ 174.60 162.95 5,359
13 Oct 2026 174 166.35 -4.40% ↘ 182.80 163.25 10,922
12 Oct 2026 153 176.10 +15.10% ↗ 176.10 149.75 39,830
09 Oct 2026 153 146.75 -4.08% ↘ 153.25 145.40 1,385

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+