Chalet Hotels Ltd.

BSE: 542399 · NSE: CHALET
₹789.40
▼ -29.80 (-3.78%)
As of Oct 23, 15:55 · Volume 1,38,352
₹790
▼ -28.70 (-3.63%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 2,651

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

789.40
Low782.35
High825.25

52-Week Range · NSE

789.40
Low691.35
High977.70

Today's Range · BSE

790
Low783.60
High821.45

52-Week Range · BSE

790
Low690
High977.15
Quote Details
Prev. Close819.20
Open Price820
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)789.40 (23)
Today's Low/High782.35 / 825.25
52 Wk Low/High691.35 / 977.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 18,411.93 Cr
Prev. Close818.70
Open Price821.45
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High783.60 / 821.45
52 Wk Low/High690 / 977.15
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
18,411.93 Cr
P/E
26.80
EPS
30.38
Book Value
171.43
P/BV
4.57
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 836.79 -5.66% Bearish
10-SMA 829.12 -4.79% Bearish
20-SMA 842.19 -6.27% Bearish
50-SMA 858.62 -8.06% Bearish
100-SMA 835.38 -5.50% Bearish
200-SMA 819.95 -3.73% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 836.25 -5.53% Bearish
10-SMA 828.94 -4.70% Bearish
20-SMA 842.02 -6.18% Bearish
50-SMA 858.68 -8.00% Bearish
100-SMA 835.40 -5.43% Bearish
200-SMA 819.94 -3.65% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 825 819.20 -0.70% ↘ 827.60 812 78,891
21 Oct 2026 835 829.20 -0.69% ↘ 843.45 820.80 81,448
19 Oct 2026 850.25 842.70 -0.89% ↘ 858.85 834.80 67,634
16 Oct 2026 846 850.25 +0.50% ↗ 852.95 829.50 35,310
15 Oct 2026 824 842.60 +2.26% ↗ 848 814.10 1,13,927
14 Oct 2026 809.65 820.70 +1.36% ↗ 827 809.65 59,298
13 Oct 2026 829.80 814.30 -1.87% ↘ 829.80 803.05 46,984
12 Oct 2026 834 825.80 -0.98% ↘ 834 816.90 72,425
09 Oct 2026 823.90 820.90 -0.36% ↘ 830.25 815 89,647
08 Oct 2026 848 825.55 -2.65% ↘ 848.05 818.80 1,02,997
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 780 818.70 +4.96% ↗ 828.15 780 1,561
21 Oct 2026 829.10 829.30 +0.02% ↗ 842.90 820.85 3,287
19 Oct 2026 849.15 844.35 -0.57% ↘ 857.95 836.35 994
16 Oct 2026 833.75 849.15 +1.85% ↗ 852 829.55 1,552
15 Oct 2026 819 839.75 +2.53% ↗ 846 818.85 1,752
14 Oct 2026 814.85 820 +0.63% ↗ 825.25 811.85 1,711
13 Oct 2026 823.30 813.50 -1.19% ↘ 823.35 803.30 2,365
12 Oct 2026 834 825.70 -1.00% ↘ 834 819 2,824
09 Oct 2026 824 821.95 -0.25% ↘ 828.35 815.30 40,876
08 Oct 2026 847.45 827 -2.41% ↘ 847.45 820.05 1,195

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+