Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltd.

BSE: 543233 · NSE: CHEMCON
₹187.51
▼ -10.10 (-5.39%)
As of Oct 26, 15:56 · Volume 78,533
₹188.80
▼ -8.90 (-4.71%)
As of Oct 26, 16:01 · Volume 6,680

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

187.51
Low186.66
High194.90

52-Week Range · NSE

187.51
Low125
High263.35

Today's Range · BSE

188.80
Low186.90
High195.40

52-Week Range · BSE

188.80
Low125.15
High263.15
Quote Details
Prev. Close197.61
Open Price193.05
Bid Price (Qty)187.51 (23)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High186.66 / 194.90
52 Wk Low/High125 / 263.35
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close197.70
Open Price195.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High186.90 / 195.40
52 Wk Low/High125.15 / 263.15
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 208.89 -10.24% Bearish
10-SMA 214.75 -12.68% Bearish
20-SMA 216.91 -13.55% Bearish
50-SMA 208.87 -10.23% Bearish
100-SMA 198.30 -5.44% Bearish
200-SMA 183.31 +2.29% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 208.74 -9.55% Bearish
10-SMA 214.73 -12.08% Bearish
20-SMA 217.05 -13.02% Bearish
50-SMA 208.82 -9.59% Bearish
100-SMA 198.48 -4.88% Bearish
200-SMA 183.38 +2.96% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 201.50 197.61 -1.93% ↘ 201.50 192.52 42,247
22 Oct 2026 206 202.28 -1.81% ↘ 209.98 201.46 32,511
21 Oct 2026 214.60 208.94 -2.64% ↘ 217.89 207.40 44,179
19 Oct 2026 221 216.56 -2.01% ↘ 222.32 214.50 24,433
16 Oct 2026 221 219.08 -0.87% ↘ 221.99 215.62 20,252
15 Oct 2026 225 220.66 -1.93% ↘ 225.94 218.16 39,537
14 Oct 2026 223.80 224.61 +0.36% ↗ 229.30 220.10 60,689
13 Oct 2026 227.95 220.95 -3.07% ↘ 227.95 217.50 57,311
12 Oct 2026 213.91 224.72 +5.05% ↗ 233 213.91 1,57,404
09 Oct 2026 217.20 212.05 -2.37% ↘ 217.20 209.76 43,228
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 199.65 197.70 -0.98% ↘ 200.60 193 6,319
22 Oct 2026 209.50 202.65 -3.27% ↘ 209.50 200.60 3,358
21 Oct 2026 212.65 209.55 -1.46% ↘ 212.70 207.50 2,412
19 Oct 2026 219.55 215.30 -1.94% ↘ 219.55 213.95 2,481
16 Oct 2026 218.15 218.50 +0.16% ↗ 221.20 217.25 1,713
15 Oct 2026 222.20 220 -0.99% ↘ 224.25 218.05 4,150
14 Oct 2026 225 224.90 -0.04% ↘ 228.20 220.95 6,325
13 Oct 2026 226.35 222.45 -1.72% ↘ 226.35 220.05 4,763
12 Oct 2026 213.65 224.70 +5.17% ↗ 233.85 213.65 15,395
09 Oct 2026 215 211.55 -1.60% ↘ 215 210 5,154

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+