Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd.

BSE: 511243 · NSE: CHOLAFIN
₹1,463.80
▼ -67.10 (-4.58%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 32,39,307
₹1,464.15
▼ -69.25 (-4.73%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 82,988

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,463.80
Low1,450
High1,500.30

52-Week Range · NSE

1,463.80
Low1,299.40
High1,952.50

Today's Range · BSE

1,464.15
Low1,450.70
High1,501

52-Week Range · BSE

1,464.15
Low1,299.80
High1,952
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,530.90
Open Price1,500
Bid Price (Qty)1,463.80 (528)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,450 / 1,500.30
52 Wk Low/High1,299.40 / 1,952.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,25,522.43 Cr
Prev. Close1,533.40
Open Price1,501
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,450.70 / 1,501
52 Wk Low/High1,299.80 / 1,952
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,25,522.43 Cr
P/E
23.59
EPS
61.23
Book Value
356.65
P/BV
3.84
Dividend Yield
0.13
Dividend
35%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,554.84 -5.86% Bearish
10-SMA 1,567.02 -6.59% Bearish
20-SMA 1,601.56 -8.60% Bearish
50-SMA 1,748.52 -16.28% Bearish
100-SMA 1,737.85 -15.77% Bearish
200-SMA 1,675.01 -12.61% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,554.20 -5.79% Bearish
10-SMA 1,568.02 -6.62% Bearish
20-SMA 1,602.45 -8.63% Bearish
50-SMA 1,748.82 -16.28% Bearish
100-SMA 1,738 -15.76% Bearish
200-SMA 1,674.69 -12.57% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,520 1,530.90 +0.72% ↗ 1,536.10 1,487.60 11,51,577
21 Oct 2026 1,565.30 1,529.90 -2.26% ↘ 1,565.30 1,508.60 22,80,725
19 Oct 2026 1,574.40 1,553 -1.36% ↘ 1,590.30 1,548.10 5,73,647
16 Oct 2026 1,587.20 1,574.40 -0.81% ↘ 1,591.50 1,562.90 10,13,776
15 Oct 2026 1,563 1,586 +1.47% ↗ 1,597.90 1,544.30 17,28,210
14 Oct 2026 1,610.70 1,563 -2.96% ↘ 1,612.90 1,552.50 26,08,343
13 Oct 2026 1,583 1,620.70 +2.38% ↗ 1,621.70 1,572.30 17,62,342
12 Oct 2026 1,590.10 1,580.70 -0.59% ↘ 1,606.30 1,571.80 11,63,686
09 Oct 2026 1,547 1,587.60 +2.62% ↗ 1,597.40 1,543.50 16,60,199
08 Oct 2026 1,550 1,544 -0.39% ↘ 1,571.60 1,543.10 15,39,977
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,524 1,533.40 +0.62% ↗ 1,534.45 1,488.10 12,844
21 Oct 2026 1,554.95 1,524 -1.99% ↘ 1,554.95 1,509.40 82,034
19 Oct 2026 1,578.55 1,554.95 -1.50% ↘ 1,589.50 1,549.80 20,095
16 Oct 2026 1,583.65 1,574.10 -0.60% ↘ 1,588.35 1,564.15 39,091
15 Oct 2026 1,565.55 1,584.55 +1.21% ↗ 1,597.90 1,545 48,391
14 Oct 2026 1,618 1,564 -3.34% ↘ 1,618 1,553 8,72,219
13 Oct 2026 1,585.20 1,620 +2.20% ↗ 1,622 1,572.95 53,772
12 Oct 2026 1,591.80 1,595.80 +0.25% ↗ 1,605.95 1,575 1,35,284
09 Oct 2026 1,544.95 1,584.40 +2.55% ↗ 1,597.05 1,544.95 1,75,925
08 Oct 2026 1,552.95 1,544.95 -0.52% ↘ 1,571.40 1,544.35 81,206

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+