Coastal Corporation Ltd.

BSE: 501831 · NSE: COASTCORP
₹33.58
▼ -0.13 (-0.39%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 70,223
₹33.90
▼ -0.12 (-0.35%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 4,867

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

33.58
Low33
High34.95

52-Week Range · NSE

33.58
Low33.42
High66.70

Today's Range · BSE

33.90
Low33
High33.90

52-Week Range · BSE

33.90
Low33.51
High67.40
Quote Details
Prev. Close33.71
Open Price34.95
Bid Price (Qty)33.58 (21)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High33 / 34.95
52 Wk Low/High33.42 / 66.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close34.02
Open Price33.75
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High33 / 33.90
52 Wk Low/High33.51 / 67.40
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 35.51 -5.44% Bearish
10-SMA 36.09 -6.95% Bearish
20-SMA 36.31 -7.52% Bearish
50-SMA 38.67 -13.16% Bearish
100-SMA 44.17 -23.98% Bearish
200-SMA 47 -28.55% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 35.65 -4.91% Bearish
10-SMA 36.19 -6.33% Bearish
20-SMA 36.33 -6.69% Bearish
50-SMA 38.69 -12.38% Bearish
100-SMA 44.19 -23.29% Bearish
200-SMA 46.98 -27.84% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 35.17 33.71 -4.15% ↘ 36.14 33.42 1,91,396
21 Oct 2026 36.69 35.17 -4.14% ↘ 36.69 33.71 69,606
19 Oct 2026 36.90 35.54 -3.69% ↘ 38.70 34.81 1,34,615
16 Oct 2026 37.59 36.59 -2.66% ↘ 37.59 36.31 38,302
15 Oct 2026 37.49 36.53 -2.56% ↘ 37.49 36.02 47,333
14 Oct 2026 37.45 37.81 +0.96% ↗ 38.42 36.65 41,462
13 Oct 2026 38.55 36.47 -5.40% ↘ 38.55 36.01 86,085
12 Oct 2026 37.35 38.50 +3.08% ↗ 38.95 37.15 1,45,278
09 Oct 2026 34.35 36.33 +5.76% ↗ 36.99 33.81 93,354
08 Oct 2026 36.90 34.25 -7.18% ↘ 36.91 34 97,392
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 35.08 34.02 -3.02% ↘ 35.35 33.51 8,634
21 Oct 2026 37.25 35.35 -5.10% ↘ 37.25 34.05 5,527
19 Oct 2026 37.90 35.79 -5.57% ↘ 37.90 34.90 19,898
16 Oct 2026 36.48 36.69 +0.58% ↗ 37.48 36.39 1,669
15 Oct 2026 39.90 36.41 -8.75% ↘ 39.90 36.25 761
14 Oct 2026 36.05 37.99 +5.38% ↗ 38.24 36.05 3,670
13 Oct 2026 38.11 36.78 -3.49% ↘ 38.11 36.34 20,898
12 Oct 2026 42.79 38.25 -10.61% ↘ 42.79 37.10 15,787
09 Oct 2026 36.80 36.16 -1.74% ↘ 36.80 34.27 1,832
08 Oct 2026 36.78 34.50 -6.20% ↘ 36.79 34.28 8,001

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+