Coffee Day Enterprises Ltd.

BSE: 539436 · NSE: COFFEEDAY
₹29.34 LIVE
▼ -0.38 (-1.30%)
As of Oct 22, 10:44 · Volume 2,03,162
₹29.35 LIVE
▼ -0.36 (-1.23%)
As of Oct 22, 10:58 · Volume 20,815

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

29.34
Low29.07
High29.99

52-Week Range · NSE

29.34
Low21
High44.33

Today's Range · BSE

29.35
Low29.05
High30.60

52-Week Range · BSE

29.35
Low21.05
High44.79
Quote Details
Prev. Close29.72
Open Price29.99
Bid Price (Qty)29.34 (34)
Offer Price (Qty)29.38 (551)
Today's Low/High29.07 / 29.99
52 Wk Low/High21 / 44.33
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1
Prev. Close29.71
Open Price30.60
Bid Price (Qty)29.28 (500)
Offer Price (Qty)29.38 (22)
Today's Low/High29.05 / 30.60
52 Wk Low/High21.05 / 44.79
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1
P/E
3.09
EPS
8.23
Book Value
84.82
P/BV
0.22
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 30.44 -3.61% Bearish
10-SMA 30.71 -4.46% Bearish
20-SMA 30.50 -3.80% Bearish
50-SMA 30.44 -3.61% Bearish
100-SMA 31.89 -8.00% Bearish
200-SMA 30.21 -2.88% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 30.38 -3.39% Bearish
10-SMA 30.69 -4.37% Bearish
20-SMA 30.49 -3.74% Bearish
50-SMA 30.42 -3.52% Bearish
100-SMA 31.91 -8.02% Bearish
200-SMA 30.26 -3.01% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
21 Oct 2026 30.97 29.72 -4.04% ↘ 31.09 29.51 4,51,824
19 Oct 2026 30.96 30.60 -1.16% ↘ 31.74 30.03 6,45,546
16 Oct 2026 30.20 30.74 +1.79% ↗ 31.20 29.85 5,24,251
15 Oct 2026 31.37 29.98 -4.43% ↘ 31.38 29.56 5,88,225
14 Oct 2026 31.01 31.16 +0.48% ↗ 31.41 30.76 5,86,213
13 Oct 2026 31.70 31.21 -1.55% ↘ 31.99 30.72 4,11,983
12 Oct 2026 30.81 31.70 +2.89% ↗ 32.45 30.81 17,46,747
09 Oct 2026 31.49 30.81 -2.16% ↘ 31.49 30.47 12,23,292
08 Oct 2026 30.81 30.53 -0.91% ↘ 33.40 30 42,60,764
07 Oct 2026 30.05 30.63 +1.93% ↗ 31.65 29.71 13,88,015
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
21 Oct 2026 30.49 29.71 -2.56% ↘ 31.12 29.57 29,897
19 Oct 2026 30.98 30.40 -1.87% ↘ 30.98 29.97 48,090
16 Oct 2026 29.61 30.61 +3.38% ↗ 30.75 29.61 50,014
15 Oct 2026 31.25 29.99 -4.03% ↘ 31.25 29.87 51,610
14 Oct 2026 30.62 31.17 +1.80% ↗ 31.32 30.62 30,093
13 Oct 2026 31.52 31.20 -1.02% ↘ 31.52 30.75 40,098
12 Oct 2026 30.11 31.70 +5.28% ↗ 32.34 30.11 1,36,276
09 Oct 2026 31.24 30.89 -1.12% ↘ 31.37 30.51 49,729
08 Oct 2026 30.70 30.51 -0.62% ↘ 33.40 30.11 3,01,033
07 Oct 2026 30.84 30.70 -0.45% ↘ 31.50 29.62 1,45,586

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+