Coforge Ltd.

BSE: 532541 · NSE: COFORGE
₹1,900.50
▼ -8.30 (-0.44%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 35,41,636
₹1,900
▼ -14 (-0.74%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,72,203

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,900.50
Low1,890
High1,992.40

52-Week Range · NSE

1,900.50
Low1,008.10
High2,021.20

Today's Range · BSE

1,900
Low1,889.85
High1,991.10

52-Week Range · BSE

1,900
Low1,008.50
High2,021.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,908.80
Open Price1,925
Bid Price (Qty)1,900.50 (683)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,890 / 1,992.40
52 Wk Low/High1,008.10 / 2,021.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 84,199.49 Cr
Prev. Close1,914
Open Price1,918.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,889.85 / 1,991.10
52 Wk Low/High1,008.50 / 2,021.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
84,199.49 Cr
P/E
54.11
EPS
41.46
Book Value
251.74
P/BV
8.34
Dividend Yield
0.63
Dividend
200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,927.44 -1.40% Bearish
10-SMA 1,914.30 -0.72% Bearish
20-SMA 1,856.06 +2.39% Bullish
50-SMA 1,863.23 +2.00% Bullish
100-SMA 1,697.71 +11.94% Bullish
200-SMA 1,530.85 +24.15% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,927.42 -1.42% Bearish
10-SMA 1,913.64 -0.71% Bearish
20-SMA 1,855.88 +2.38% Bullish
50-SMA 1,860.65 +2.11% Bullish
100-SMA 1,696.12 +12.02% Bullish
200-SMA 1,531.03 +24.10% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 1,925 1,900.50 -1.27% ↘ 1,992.40 1,890 35,41,636
22 Oct 2026 1,955 1,908.80 -2.36% ↘ 1,986.60 1,900.30 35,15,729
21 Oct 2026 1,937.60 1,951 +0.69% ↗ 1,969 1,931.10 20,42,275
19 Oct 2026 1,951 1,925 -1.33% ↘ 1,964.70 1,916.40 13,09,638
16 Oct 2026 1,942 1,951.90 +0.51% ↗ 1,951.90 1,900.60 20,71,569
15 Oct 2026 1,948.20 1,934.30 -0.71% ↘ 1,970 1,924.70 26,18,693
14 Oct 2026 1,940 1,928 -0.62% ↘ 1,964.90 1,917.70 27,43,437
13 Oct 2026 1,866.10 1,929 +3.37% ↗ 1,943.50 1,852.20 38,17,796
12 Oct 2026 1,880 1,846.60 -1.78% ↘ 1,884.90 1,837.20 12,59,800
09 Oct 2026 1,839.30 1,867.90 +1.55% ↗ 1,884.10 1,839 23,03,224
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 1,918.90 1,900 -0.98% ↘ 1,991.10 1,889.85 1,72,203
22 Oct 2026 1,954 1,914 -2.05% ↘ 1,986.75 1,901.45 1,53,232
21 Oct 2026 1,940.25 1,954 +0.71% ↗ 1,968.60 1,931.25 72,544
19 Oct 2026 1,953.85 1,919.10 -1.78% ↘ 1,965 1,916.55 55,297
16 Oct 2026 1,944.75 1,950 +0.27% ↗ 1,950 1,903 80,800
15 Oct 2026 1,948 1,932.70 -0.79% ↘ 1,972.35 1,925.80 1,49,060
14 Oct 2026 1,936 1,929 -0.36% ↘ 1,965.30 1,917 86,562
13 Oct 2026 1,865.95 1,925.95 +3.22% ↗ 1,942 1,854.20 1,76,164
12 Oct 2026 1,877.55 1,843.65 -1.81% ↘ 1,884.80 1,836.80 63,519
09 Oct 2026 1,830.25 1,868 +2.06% ↗ 1,883 1,830.25 2,60,112

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+