Cohance Lifesciences Ltd.

BSE: 543064 · NSE: COHANCE
₹449.85
▼ -4 (-0.89%)
As of Oct 23, 15:58 · Volume 5,73,702
₹452.30
▼ -3.60 (-0.80%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 48,582

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

449.85
Low437.40
High454

52-Week Range · NSE

449.85
Low266.70
High903.40

Today's Range · BSE

452.30
Low439.50
High454.10

52-Week Range · BSE

452.30
Low267.85
High908
Quote Details
Prev. Close453.85
Open Price453
Bid Price (Qty)449.85 (82)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High437.40 / 454
52 Wk Low/High266.70 / 903.40
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 17,211.14 Cr
Prev. Close455.90
Open Price452.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High439.50 / 454.10
52 Wk Low/High267.85 / 908
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
17,211.14 Cr
P/E
95.77
EPS
5.98
Book Value
117.11
P/BV
4.44
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
500%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 457.45 -1.66% Bearish
10-SMA 451.56 -0.38% Bearish
20-SMA 451.86 -0.44% Bearish
50-SMA 450.86 -0.22% Bearish
100-SMA 443.52 +1.43% Bullish
200-SMA 408.94 +10.00% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 457.14 -1.06% Bearish
10-SMA 451.32 +0.22% Bullish
20-SMA 451.71 +0.13% Bullish
50-SMA 450.83 +0.33% Bullish
100-SMA 443.56 +1.97% Bullish
200-SMA 409.79 +10.37% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 453 449.85 -0.70% ↘ 454 437.40 5,73,702
22 Oct 2026 456.70 453.85 -0.62% ↘ 461.40 451.05 4,11,587
21 Oct 2026 464.90 461.80 -0.67% ↘ 470.75 453 7,30,876
19 Oct 2026 468 457.70 -2.20% ↘ 468 456 3,54,458
16 Oct 2026 460.45 464.05 +0.78% ↗ 467.35 458.10 7,63,452
15 Oct 2026 446.30 459.95 +3.06% ↗ 471.55 444.15 26,18,808
14 Oct 2026 436.10 445.60 +2.18% ↗ 448.80 432.25 4,66,904
13 Oct 2026 447.50 437.35 -2.27% ↘ 447.70 427.50 4,35,818
12 Oct 2026 446.60 444.45 -0.48% ↘ 449.80 441.35 2,80,792
09 Oct 2026 444.90 441 -0.88% ↘ 445.30 434.25 4,60,250
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 452.10 448.65 -0.76% ↘ 454.10 439.50 48,582
22 Oct 2026 456.10 455.90 -0.04% ↘ 468 451.40 15,525
21 Oct 2026 460 459.45 -0.12% ↘ 470.70 450.80 66,019
19 Oct 2026 468 457.75 -2.19% ↘ 468 455.80 24,449
16 Oct 2026 460.25 463.95 +0.80% ↗ 466.80 458 17,362
15 Oct 2026 449.35 459.05 +2.16% ↗ 471.20 443.70 1,13,625
14 Oct 2026 437.40 446.05 +1.98% ↗ 448 432.25 27,672
13 Oct 2026 444.65 437.20 -1.68% ↘ 446 427.85 40,432
12 Oct 2026 447.75 444.60 -0.70% ↘ 449.50 441.05 16,538
09 Oct 2026 444.45 440.60 -0.87% ↘ 445.15 434.80 35,705

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+