Cranes Software International Ltd.

BSE: 512093 · NSE: CRANESSOFT
₹6.95
▲ 0 (0%)
As of Sep 02nd 2010 · Volume 81,72,881
₹4.54
▼ -0.09 (-1.98%)
As of Oct 30, 16:01 · Volume 2,835

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

6.95
Low7.75
High7

52-Week Range · NSE

6.95
Low0
High0

Today's Range · BSE

4.54
Low4.54
High4.54

52-Week Range · BSE

4.54
Low3.04
High7.08
Quote Details
Prev. Close6.95
Open Price6.75
Today's Low/High7.75 / 7
52 Wk Low/High0 / 0
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close4.63
Open Price4.54
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High4.54 / 4.54
52 Wk Low/High3.04 / 7.08
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 8.90 -21.91% Bearish
10-SMA 10.65 -34.74% Bearish
20-SMA 11.73 -40.75% Bearish
50-SMA 12.90 -46.12% Bearish
100-SMA 13.34 -47.90% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4.72 -3.81% Bearish
10-SMA 4.96 -8.47% Bearish
20-SMA 5.48 -17.15% Bearish
50-SMA 5.55 -18.20% Bearish
100-SMA 4.66 -2.58% Bearish
200-SMA 4.27 +6.32% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
02 Sep 2010 6.75 6.95 +2.96% ↗ 7 7.75 81,72,881
01 Sep 2010 7.30 7.40 +1.37% ↗ 8.80 8.80 53,46,078
31 Aug 2010 8.60 8.95 +4.07% ↗ 9.15 9.75 25,86,859
30 Aug 2010 9.75 9.95 +2.05% ↗ 11.35 11.35 23,11,709
27 Aug 2010 11.15 11.25 +0.90% ↗ 12 12 13,77,807
26 Aug 2010 12.15 12.20 +0.41% ↗ 12.40 12.45 2,03,502
25 Aug 2010 12.20 12.25 +0.41% ↗ 12.25 12.60 3,10,333
24 Aug 2010 12 12.45 +3.75% ↗ 12.70 12.75 2,89,301
23 Aug 2010 12.50 12.70 +1.60% ↗ 12.70 13.10 3,75,038
20 Aug 2010 12.30 12.45 +1.22% ↗ 12.50 12.80 3,28,881
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 4.54 4.54 +0.00% ↗ 4.54 4.54 2,835
29 Oct 2026 4.63 4.63 +0.00% ↗ 4.63 4.63 3,430
28 Oct 2026 4.72 4.72 +0.00% ↗ 4.72 4.72 3,118
27 Oct 2026 4.81 4.81 +0.00% ↗ 4.81 4.81 2,150
26 Oct 2026 4.90 4.90 +0.00% ↗ 4.90 4.90 12,247
23 Oct 2026 4.99 4.99 +0.00% ↗ 4.99 4.99 4,320
22 Oct 2026 5.09 5.09 +0.00% ↗ 5.09 5.09 11,275
21 Oct 2026 5.19 5.19 +0.00% ↗ 5.19 5.19 9,398
19 Oct 2026 5.29 5.29 +0.00% ↗ 5.29 5.29 1,231
16 Oct 2026 5.39 5.39 +0.00% ↗ 5.39 5.39 7,280

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+