DCX Systems Ltd.

BSE: 543650 · NSE: DCXINDIA
₹132.91
▼ -6.30 (-4.74%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 5,21,985
₹133.10
▼ -6.30 (-4.73%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 60,936

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

132.91
Low130
High140.26

52-Week Range · NSE

132.91
Low138.15
High235

Today's Range · BSE

133.10
Low130.05
High139.85

52-Week Range · BSE

133.10
Low138.40
High233.55
Quote Details
Prev. Close139.21
Open Price139.20
Bid Price (Qty)132.91 (13)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High130 / 140.26
52 Wk Low/High138.15 / 235
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close139.40
Open Price139.85
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High130.05 / 139.85
52 Wk Low/High138.40 / 233.55
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 147.30 -9.77% Bearish
10-SMA 150.05 -11.42% Bearish
20-SMA 155.13 -14.32% Bearish
50-SMA 164.86 -19.38% Bearish
100-SMA 177.59 -25.16% Bearish
200-SMA 180.28 -26.28% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 147.39 -9.70% Bearish
10-SMA 150.19 -11.38% Bearish
20-SMA 155.24 -14.26% Bearish
50-SMA 164.92 -19.29% Bearish
100-SMA 177.64 -25.07% Bearish
200-SMA 180.43 -26.23% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 143 139.21 -2.65% ↘ 143.26 138.15 2,75,255
21 Oct 2026 147.88 143.44 -3.00% ↘ 148.36 141.68 3,51,244
19 Oct 2026 152.30 147.88 -2.90% ↘ 153.99 147 2,18,709
16 Oct 2026 154 152.56 -0.94% ↘ 154.99 151.10 2,34,010
15 Oct 2026 154.71 153.41 -0.84% ↘ 155.99 152.62 1,97,591
14 Oct 2026 153.20 155.49 +1.49% ↗ 157.50 153.20 2,47,902
13 Oct 2026 151.60 153.85 +1.48% ↗ 154.48 149.67 2,42,873
12 Oct 2026 152.70 150.76 -1.27% ↘ 154.59 150.28 2,61,772
09 Oct 2026 153.21 150.41 -1.83% ↘ 153.21 147.60 6,85,617
08 Oct 2026 157.61 153.51 -2.60% ↘ 158.66 152 3,48,701
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 142.75 139.40 -2.35% ↘ 143.20 138.40 48,303
21 Oct 2026 147.65 143.45 -2.84% ↘ 148 141.70 40,100
19 Oct 2026 151.20 148.15 -2.02% ↘ 152.30 147.05 21,953
16 Oct 2026 155 152.75 -1.45% ↘ 155 151.70 15,904
15 Oct 2026 156.45 153.20 -2.08% ↘ 156.45 152.80 41,701
14 Oct 2026 153.05 155.60 +1.67% ↗ 157.40 153.05 24,030
13 Oct 2026 151.40 154.05 +1.75% ↗ 154.35 149.70 20,205
12 Oct 2026 151.75 151.10 -0.43% ↘ 154.15 150.25 34,495
09 Oct 2026 154.20 150.75 -2.24% ↘ 154.20 147.70 41,504
08 Oct 2026 157.30 153.40 -2.48% ↘ 157.30 152.15 41,984

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+