Electronics Mart India Ltd.

BSE: 543626 · NSE: EMIL
₹153.60
▼ -6.02 (-3.92%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 16,43,331
₹153.45
▼ -6 (-3.91%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,30,037

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

153.60
Low151.30
High159.99

52-Week Range · NSE

153.60
Low84.90
High212.64

Today's Range · BSE

153.45
Low151.45
High160.80

52-Week Range · BSE

153.45
Low75.65
High212.70
Quote Details
Prev. Close159.62
Open Price159.99
Bid Price (Qty)153.60 (674)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High151.30 / 159.99
52 Wk Low/High84.90 / 212.64
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close159.45
Open Price160.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High151.45 / 160.80
52 Wk Low/High75.65 / 212.70
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 172.70 -11.06% Bearish
10-SMA 180.96 -15.12% Bearish
20-SMA 190.12 -19.21% Bearish
50-SMA 187.21 -17.95% Bearish
100-SMA 156.78 -2.03% Bearish
200-SMA 129.33 +18.77% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 172.51 -11.05% Bearish
10-SMA 180.81 -15.13% Bearish
20-SMA 190.05 -19.26% Bearish
50-SMA 187.24 -18.05% Bearish
100-SMA 156.83 -2.16% Bearish
200-SMA 129.35 +18.63% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 161 159.62 -0.86% ↘ 163.67 156.97 17,66,324
21 Oct 2026 176.47 162.49 -7.92% ↘ 177.93 161.11 33,79,520
19 Oct 2026 183.40 176.47 -3.78% ↘ 183.70 175 18,74,585
16 Oct 2026 182.11 182.81 +0.38% ↗ 186.51 181 13,78,365
15 Oct 2026 186.13 182.11 -2.16% ↘ 187.60 181.20 10,96,686
14 Oct 2026 185.89 186.22 +0.18% ↗ 187.35 184.21 19,33,457
13 Oct 2026 192.10 184.56 -3.93% ↘ 192.65 179.15 43,96,354
12 Oct 2026 191.59 190.79 -0.42% ↘ 196.22 189.90 19,51,941
09 Oct 2026 196 191.17 -2.46% ↘ 199.58 190 22,70,371
08 Oct 2026 212.10 193.31 -8.86% ↘ 212.14 192.10 47,64,152
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 166.65 159.45 -4.32% ↘ 166.65 156.90 1,27,293
21 Oct 2026 176 162.15 -7.87% ↘ 177.75 161.20 2,73,115
19 Oct 2026 184 176.80 -3.91% ↘ 184 174.95 1,24,520
16 Oct 2026 182.30 182.05 -0.14% ↘ 186.35 181.20 92,239
15 Oct 2026 186 182.10 -2.10% ↘ 187.75 181.65 34,742
14 Oct 2026 183.55 185.65 +1.14% ↗ 187.50 183.55 1,40,985
13 Oct 2026 192.35 184.65 -4.00% ↘ 192.35 179.50 3,80,315
12 Oct 2026 189.90 190.60 +0.37% ↗ 196.15 188 1,13,243
09 Oct 2026 196.15 191.45 -2.40% ↘ 199.30 190.25 1,07,505
08 Oct 2026 212.70 193.15 -9.19% ↘ 212.70 192.30 1,99,615

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+