Energy Development Company Ltd.

BSE: 532219 · NSE: ENERGYDEV
₹12.79
▼ -0.79 (-6.18%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 36,940
₹13.24
▼ -0.34 (-2.57%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 3,673

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

12.79
Low12.67
High13.89

52-Week Range · NSE

12.79
Low12.65
High29.69

Today's Range · BSE

13.24
Low12.60
High13.80

52-Week Range · BSE

13.24
Low13.20
High29.65
Quote Details
Prev. Close13.58
Open Price13.52
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)12.79 (1,100)
Today's Low/High12.67 / 13.89
52 Wk Low/High12.65 / 29.69
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 12
Prev. Close13.58
Open Price13.58
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High12.60 / 13.80
52 Wk Low/High13.20 / 29.65
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
12
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
17.75
P/BV
29.97
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 14.02 -8.77% Bearish
10-SMA 13.99 -8.58% Bearish
20-SMA 14.32 -10.68% Bearish
50-SMA 15.12 -15.41% Bearish
100-SMA 15.97 -19.91% Bearish
200-SMA 16.36 -21.82% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 14.03 -5.63% Bearish
10-SMA 14.02 -5.56% Bearish
20-SMA 14.32 -7.54% Bearish
50-SMA 15.16 -12.66% Bearish
100-SMA 16 -17.25% Bearish
200-SMA 16.42 -19.37% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 13.59 13.58 -0.07% ↘ 14.69 13.45 17,156
21 Oct 2026 14.31 13.59 -5.03% ↘ 14.53 13.42 28,462
19 Oct 2026 14.26 14.31 +0.35% ↗ 14.71 13.75 11,715
16 Oct 2026 14.11 14.32 +1.49% ↗ 14.58 14 9,961
15 Oct 2026 14.59 14.28 -2.12% ↘ 14.76 14.01 16,438
14 Oct 2026 13.57 14.31 +5.45% ↗ 14.69 13.40 27,469
13 Oct 2026 13.35 13.44 +0.67% ↗ 14.15 13.17 21,345
12 Oct 2026 14.41 13.66 -5.20% ↘ 14.54 12.65 53,938
09 Oct 2026 14.15 14.27 +0.85% ↗ 14.64 14.14 11,991
08 Oct 2026 14.75 14.14 -4.14% ↘ 14.75 13.77 19,761
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 13.25 13.58 +2.49% ↗ 14.19 13.25 2,946
21 Oct 2026 14.47 13.74 -5.04% ↘ 14.47 13.35 2,784
19 Oct 2026 14.41 14.41 +0.00% ↗ 14.50 13.62 6,089
16 Oct 2026 14.81 14.41 -2.70% ↘ 14.81 13.85 325
15 Oct 2026 14.45 14.02 -2.98% ↘ 14.59 13.87 1,379
14 Oct 2026 13.88 14.43 +3.96% ↗ 14.49 13.60 2,971
13 Oct 2026 13.49 13.43 -0.44% ↘ 13.79 13.35 2,211
12 Oct 2026 14.50 13.65 -5.86% ↘ 14.50 13.50 949
09 Oct 2026 14.30 14.16 -0.98% ↘ 14.58 14.12 222
08 Oct 2026 14.76 14.37 -2.64% ↘ 14.76 14.10 1,980

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+