Essar Shipping Ltd.

BSE: 533704 · NSE: ESSARSHPNG
₹14.64
▼ -0.98 (-6.69%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 2,95,989
₹14.73
▼ -0.89 (-6.04%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 25,711

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

14.64
Low14.35
High15.62

52-Week Range · NSE

14.64
Low14.35
High43.26

Today's Range · BSE

14.73
Low14.35
High15.93

52-Week Range · BSE

14.73
Low14.35
High43
Quote Details
Prev. Close15.62
Open Price15.51
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)14.64 (286)
Today's Low/High14.35 / 15.62
52 Wk Low/High14.35 / 43.26
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 161
Prev. Close15.62
Open Price15.93
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High14.35 / 15.93
52 Wk Low/High14.35 / 43
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
161
P/E
-
EPS
26.70
Book Value
-
P/BV
-
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 15.62 -6.27% Bearish
10-SMA 15.88 -7.81% Bearish
20-SMA 16.31 -10.24% Bearish
50-SMA 16.49 -11.22% Bearish
100-SMA 19.24 -23.91% Bearish
200-SMA 22.42 -34.70% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 15.58 -5.46% Bearish
10-SMA 15.86 -7.12% Bearish
20-SMA 16.31 -9.69% Bearish
50-SMA 16.49 -10.67% Bearish
100-SMA 19.23 -23.40% Bearish
200-SMA 22.40 -34.24% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 15.51 14.64 -5.61% ↘ 15.62 14.35 2,95,989
22 Oct 2026 15.99 15.62 -2.31% ↘ 16.08 15.50 1,17,566
21 Oct 2026 16.02 15.75 -1.69% ↘ 16.16 15.54 1,09,508
19 Oct 2026 16.17 15.93 -1.48% ↘ 16.42 15.72 1,20,563
16 Oct 2026 16.29 16.17 -0.74% ↘ 16.30 15.36 1,61,571
15 Oct 2026 16.24 16.02 -1.35% ↘ 16.30 15.91 93,739
14 Oct 2026 16.14 16.24 +0.62% ↗ 16.63 16.09 1,19,679
13 Oct 2026 16.20 16.02 -1.11% ↘ 16.39 15.81 1,79,230
12 Oct 2026 16.46 16.14 -1.94% ↘ 16.75 16.05 1,30,636
09 Oct 2026 16.20 16.25 +0.31% ↗ 16.69 15.91 1,46,766
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 15.93 14.71 -7.66% ↘ 15.93 14.35 25,711
22 Oct 2026 15.89 15.62 -1.70% ↘ 16.08 15.60 11,939
21 Oct 2026 16.09 15.63 -2.86% ↘ 16.25 15.56 19,110
19 Oct 2026 15.60 15.74 +0.90% ↗ 16.51 15.60 38,730
16 Oct 2026 16.74 16.19 -3.29% ↘ 16.74 15.57 20,453
15 Oct 2026 16.36 16.06 -1.83% ↘ 16.36 15.97 6,810
14 Oct 2026 16.02 16.22 +1.25% ↗ 16.51 16.02 21,218
13 Oct 2026 16.10 16.09 -0.06% ↘ 16.30 15.90 28,594
12 Oct 2026 16.56 16.10 -2.78% ↘ 16.56 16.10 28,743
09 Oct 2026 15.60 16.24 +4.10% ↗ 16.48 15.60 6,636

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+