Ethos Ltd.

BSE: 543532 · NSE: ETHOSLTD
₹2,411.40
▼ -44.60 (-1.85%)
As of Oct 23, 15:50 · Volume 30,441
₹2,413.50
▼ -45.25 (-1.87%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 992

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2,411.40
Low2,320.20
High2,476.30

52-Week Range · NSE

2,411.40
Low1,919.40
High3,245.90

Today's Range · BSE

2,413.50
Low2,322
High2,458.80

52-Week Range · BSE

2,413.50
Low1,921
High3,244.45
Quote Details
Prev. Close2,456
Open Price2,471.30
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2,320.20 / 2,476.30
52 Wk Low/High1,919.40 / 3,245.90
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close2,458.75
Open Price2,458.75
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2,322 / 2,458.80
52 Wk Low/High1,921 / 3,244.45
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,547.94 -5.36% Bearish
10-SMA 2,560.63 -5.83% Bearish
20-SMA 2,568.02 -6.10% Bearish
50-SMA 2,694.83 -10.52% Bearish
100-SMA 2,612.05 -7.68% Bearish
200-SMA 2,527.96 -4.61% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,549.04 -5.32% Bearish
10-SMA 2,561.87 -5.79% Bearish
20-SMA 2,567.87 -6.01% Bearish
50-SMA 2,695.29 -10.45% Bearish
100-SMA 2,612.15 -7.60% Bearish
200-SMA 2,529.88 -4.60% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2,510 2,456 -2.15% ↘ 2,526.40 2,445 19,913
21 Oct 2026 2,593.80 2,505.10 -3.42% ↘ 2,593.80 2,488.10 20,380
19 Oct 2026 2,611.30 2,593.80 -0.67% ↘ 2,650 2,535 28,559
16 Oct 2026 2,590 2,611.40 +0.83% ↗ 2,632 2,565 70,945
15 Oct 2026 2,575 2,573.40 -0.06% ↘ 2,617 2,542.10 23,798
14 Oct 2026 2,589.80 2,563.20 -1.03% ↘ 2,589.80 2,553.60 10,122
13 Oct 2026 2,561.10 2,589.80 +1.12% ↗ 2,608.80 2,538.90 24,838
12 Oct 2026 2,574.90 2,550.20 -0.96% ↘ 2,606.60 2,533.70 12,696
09 Oct 2026 2,600.30 2,563.10 -1.43% ↘ 2,650 2,525 71,325
08 Oct 2026 2,646 2,600.30 -1.73% ↘ 2,679.30 2,570.20 39,204
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2,655.40 2,458.75 -7.41% ↘ 2,655.40 2,442.85 1,358
21 Oct 2026 2,574.05 2,506.75 -2.61% ↘ 2,574.05 2,491.65 65,586
19 Oct 2026 2,608.65 2,589.30 -0.74% ↘ 2,612.20 2,541.10 1,873
16 Oct 2026 2,579.30 2,615.25 +1.39% ↗ 2,631.80 2,574.05 1,845
15 Oct 2026 2,551.40 2,575.15 +0.93% ↗ 2,614 2,546.20 1,598
14 Oct 2026 2,608.55 2,563.90 -1.71% ↘ 2,608.55 2,555.05 547
13 Oct 2026 2,541.80 2,593.10 +2.02% ↗ 2,602.70 2,537.90 32,775
12 Oct 2026 2,566.40 2,557 -0.37% ↘ 2,606.05 2,541.80 493
09 Oct 2026 2,669.80 2,566.30 -3.88% ↘ 2,669.80 2,532.85 731
08 Oct 2026 2,659.90 2,593.20 -2.51% ↘ 2,679.95 2,565.75 2,141

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+