Eurotex Industries & Exports Ltd.

BSE: 521014 · NSE: EUROTEXIND
₹12.02
▼ -0.63 (-5.24%)
As of Oct 23, 15:51 · Volume 3,752
₹13.89
▲ 0 (0%)
As of Oct 22nd 2026 · Volume 2

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

12.02
Low12.02
High12.40

52-Week Range · NSE

12.02
Low11.07
High23.80

Today's Range · BSE

13.89
Low13.89
High13.94

52-Week Range · BSE

13.89
Low11.20
High24.61
Quote Details
Prev. Close12.65
Open Price12.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High12.02 / 12.40
52 Wk Low/High11.07 / 23.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 5
Prev. Close13.89
Open Price13.94
Today's Low/High13.89 / 13.94
52 Wk Low/High11.20 / 24.61
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
5
P/E
0
EPS
-
Book Value
-
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 13.60 -11.62% Bearish
10-SMA 13.87 -13.34% Bearish
20-SMA 13.96 -13.90% Bearish
50-SMA 13.54 -11.23% Bearish
100-SMA 14.81 -18.84% Bearish
200-SMA 14.27 -15.77% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 13.92 -0.22% Bearish
10-SMA 13.39 +3.73% Bullish
20-SMA 13 +6.85% Bullish
50-SMA 13.84 +0.36% Bullish
100-SMA 15.11 -8.07% Bearish
200-SMA 15.23 -8.80% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 13.31 12.65 -4.96% ↘ 13.92 12.65 3,720
21 Oct 2026 14 13.31 -4.93% ↘ 14 13.31 510
19 Oct 2026 14.28 14 -1.96% ↘ 14.28 14 230
16 Oct 2026 14.15 14.14 -0.07% ↘ 14.15 13.22 7,200
15 Oct 2026 13.06 13.91 +6.51% ↗ 14 13.06 1,367
14 Oct 2026 13.99 13.56 -3.07% ↘ 13.99 13.30 4,933
13 Oct 2026 13.80 13.38 -3.04% ↘ 13.84 13.15 3,112
12 Oct 2026 13.85 13.84 -0.07% ↘ 14.20 13.84 4,336
09 Oct 2026 14.56 14.56 +0.00% ↗ 14.56 14.56 9,018
08 Oct 2026 15.59 15.32 -1.73% ↘ 15.61 15.32 17,578
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 13.94 13.89 -0.36% ↘ 13.94 13.89 2
21 Oct 2026 14 14 +0.00% ↗ 14 14 5
15 Oct 2026 14.62 14.34 -1.92% ↘ 14.62 13.56 807
14 Oct 2026 13.97 13.97 +0.00% ↗ 13.97 13.97 150
12 Oct 2026 13.23 13.38 +1.13% ↗ 14.39 13.23 8,730
09 Oct 2026 13.79 13.79 +0.00% ↗ 13.79 13.79 51
08 Oct 2026 13.86 13.85 -0.07% ↘ 13.86 13.80 19,218
01 Oct 2026 13.20 13.20 +0.00% ↗ 13.20 13.20 9
30 Sep 2026 12 12 +0.00% ↗ 12 12 140
24 Sep 2026 11.50 11.51 +0.09% ↗ 11.82 11.50 2,106

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+