Everest Industries Ltd.

BSE: 508906 · NSE: EVERESTIND
₹481.70
▼ -3.10 (-0.64%)
As of Oct 28, 15:57 · Volume 15,063
₹473.45
▼ -8.45 (-1.78%)
As of Oct 28, 16:01 · Volume 10

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

481.70
Low471
High490.45

52-Week Range · NSE

481.70
Low284.90
High642.80

Today's Range · BSE

473.45
Low470.10
High487.80

52-Week Range · BSE

473.45
Low287.40
High645.05
Quote Details
Prev. Close484.80
Open Price481.75
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High471 / 490.45
52 Wk Low/High284.90 / 642.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 403
Prev. Close481.90
Open Price483.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High470.10 / 487.80
52 Wk Low/High287.40 / 645.05
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
403
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
329.85
P/BV
1.28
Dividend Yield
0.2
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 473.67 +1.70% Bullish
10-SMA 480.53 +0.24% Bullish
20-SMA 476.28 +1.14% Bullish
50-SMA 446.11 +7.98% Bullish
100-SMA 448.82 +7.33% Bullish
200-SMA 420.17 +14.64% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 472.93 +0.11% Bullish
10-SMA 480.77 -1.52% Bearish
20-SMA 475.99 -0.53% Bearish
50-SMA 447.20 +5.87% Bullish
100-SMA 449.39 +5.35% Bullish
200-SMA 420.75 +12.53% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
27 Oct 2026 474.85 484.80 +2.10% ↗ 491.05 453.65 11,273
26 Oct 2026 456.10 465.55 +2.07% ↗ 480.65 456.10 8,011
23 Oct 2026 482.80 471.30 -2.38% ↘ 483.10 446.80 15,413
22 Oct 2026 455.05 485.35 +6.66% ↗ 499.90 453.05 30,613
21 Oct 2026 476.20 461.35 -3.12% ↘ 479.95 451 6,793
19 Oct 2026 483.75 473.35 -2.15% ↘ 496.85 471.45 6,372
16 Oct 2026 483.90 483.90 +0.00% ↗ 505 478.20 9,343
15 Oct 2026 510.05 484.75 -4.96% ↘ 510.05 480.55 4,570
14 Oct 2026 488.30 503.50 +3.11% ↗ 514 483.60 20,097
13 Oct 2026 485.30 491.40 +1.26% ↗ 494.80 465.05 22,594
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
27 Oct 2026 458.90 481.90 +5.01% ↗ 489.20 458.20 327
26 Oct 2026 460 462.20 +0.48% ↗ 470 460 454
23 Oct 2026 483 477.25 -1.19% ↘ 483 452 965
22 Oct 2026 460.45 483.30 +4.96% ↗ 500.70 460.45 1,411
21 Oct 2026 475.05 460 -3.17% ↘ 477.65 455 781
19 Oct 2026 478 473.75 -0.89% ↘ 491.30 473.65 115
16 Oct 2026 485 483 -0.41% ↘ 501.20 483 379
15 Oct 2026 497.10 484.50 -2.53% ↘ 498.85 481.65 269
14 Oct 2026 485 504.80 +4.08% ↗ 515 482.35 1,523
13 Oct 2026 483.70 497 +2.75% ↗ 497.25 464.90 792

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+