Finolex Industries Ltd.

BSE: 500940 · NSE: FINPIPE
₹142.40
▼ -5.63 (-3.95%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 6,14,250
₹142
▼ -6.05 (-4.26%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 71,189

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

142.40
Low141.02
High146.88

52-Week Range · NSE

142.40
Low144.22
High200.40

Today's Range · BSE

142
Low140.95
High147.60

52-Week Range · BSE

142
Low144
High200.25
Quote Details
Prev. Close148.03
Open Price146.01
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)142.40 (860)
Today's Low/High141.02 / 146.88
52 Wk Low/High144.22 / 200.40
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 3
Prev. Close148.05
Open Price147.60
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High140.95 / 147.60
52 Wk Low/High144 / 200.25
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
3
P/E
14.74
EPS
9.39
Book Value
98.29
P/BV
1.39
Dividend Yield
1.93
Dividend
37.5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 151.13 -5.78% Bearish
10-SMA 151.11 -5.76% Bearish
20-SMA 151.81 -6.20% Bearish
50-SMA 155.49 -8.42% Bearish
100-SMA 162.80 -12.53% Bearish
200-SMA 169.23 -15.85% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 151.17 -6.07% Bearish
10-SMA 151.11 -6.03% Bearish
20-SMA 151.73 -6.41% Bearish
50-SMA 155.44 -8.65% Bearish
100-SMA 162.79 -12.77% Bearish
200-SMA 169.20 -16.08% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 147.52 148.03 +0.35% ↗ 148.75 144.22 3,14,266
21 Oct 2026 150.71 147.92 -1.85% ↘ 151.43 146.63 5,59,957
19 Oct 2026 154.05 151.30 -1.79% ↘ 154.55 151 1,79,307
16 Oct 2026 154.69 153.64 -0.68% ↘ 155.55 151.10 7,70,822
15 Oct 2026 152.40 154.75 +1.54% ↗ 159.84 152.20 10,44,849
14 Oct 2026 150.66 151.60 +0.62% ↗ 152.85 150.66 2,64,148
13 Oct 2026 151.58 151.34 -0.16% ↘ 152.01 150.05 1,38,173
12 Oct 2026 152.23 151.58 -0.43% ↘ 153.68 150.71 1,79,004
09 Oct 2026 149.99 151.16 +0.78% ↗ 151.91 148.54 2,24,710
08 Oct 2026 153 149.76 -2.12% ↘ 155 148.55 5,82,621
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 148.50 148.05 -0.30% ↘ 148.60 144 43,906
21 Oct 2026 150.90 148.10 -1.86% ↘ 151.05 147 25,990
19 Oct 2026 156.05 151.15 -3.14% ↘ 156.05 151.10 15,367
16 Oct 2026 156 153.55 -1.57% ↘ 156.05 151.40 1,38,453
15 Oct 2026 151.95 155 +2.01% ↗ 159.35 151.95 80,505
14 Oct 2026 150.55 151.40 +0.56% ↗ 152.95 150.55 22,361
13 Oct 2026 151.25 151.40 +0.10% ↗ 151.85 150.10 17,057
12 Oct 2026 152.40 151.75 -0.43% ↘ 153.75 150.60 15,609
09 Oct 2026 149.65 151.05 +0.94% ↗ 151.90 148.70 12,286
08 Oct 2026 154.45 149.60 -3.14% ↘ 154.50 148.80 67,478

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+