Fortis Healthcare Ltd.

BSE: 532843 · NSE: FORTIS
₹712.90
▼ -13.75 (-1.93%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 9,87,090
₹720
▼ -4 (-0.56%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 45,760

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

712.90
Low704.95
High728.65

52-Week Range · NSE

712.90
Low704.95
High1,104

Today's Range · BSE

720
Low704.55
High727.25

52-Week Range · BSE

720
Low704.55
High1,101.40
Quote Details
Prev. Close726.65
Open Price726.65
Bid Price (Qty)712.90 (159)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High704.95 / 728.65
52 Wk Low/High704.95 / 1,104
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 53,820.97 Cr
Prev. Close724
Open Price724.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High704.55 / 727.25
52 Wk Low/High704.55 / 1,101.40
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
53,820.97 Cr
P/E
52.18
EPS
3.05
Book Value
122.24
P/BV
5.35
Dividend Yield
0.13
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 728.57 -2.15% Bearish
10-SMA 743.90 -4.17% Bearish
20-SMA 771.59 -7.61% Bearish
50-SMA 852.30 -16.36% Bearish
100-SMA 905.25 -21.25% Bearish
200-SMA 900.12 -20.80% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 729.02 -1.24% Bearish
10-SMA 743.57 -3.17% Bearish
20-SMA 771.32 -6.65% Bearish
50-SMA 851.53 -15.45% Bearish
100-SMA 905.23 -20.46% Bearish
200-SMA 900.25 -20.02% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 726.65 712.90 -1.89% ↘ 728.65 704.95 9,87,090
22 Oct 2026 723.50 726.65 +0.44% ↗ 726.65 710.80 12,61,211
21 Oct 2026 735 729 -0.82% ↘ 741.55 721 7,03,314
19 Oct 2026 737.25 737.80 +0.07% ↗ 745.15 731.80 10,76,545
16 Oct 2026 749 736.50 -1.67% ↘ 749 734.15 11,41,924
15 Oct 2026 746.50 746.25 -0.03% ↘ 758.95 740.20 21,91,136
14 Oct 2026 758.90 750 -1.17% ↘ 758.90 737.95 21,91,923
13 Oct 2026 757 756.40 -0.08% ↘ 767.70 745.20 20,90,170
12 Oct 2026 781.10 757.25 -3.05% ↘ 785.55 755 9,98,167
09 Oct 2026 788 786.25 -0.22% ↘ 806 778 36,38,882
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 724.05 720 -0.56% ↘ 727.25 704.55 45,760
22 Oct 2026 728 724 -0.55% ↘ 728 711 2,74,419
21 Oct 2026 736.05 728 -1.09% ↘ 741.10 720.80 41,781
19 Oct 2026 735.30 735.85 +0.07% ↗ 744.70 732 3,70,971
16 Oct 2026 750.55 737.25 -1.77% ↘ 750.55 734 35,057
15 Oct 2026 747.45 742.60 -0.65% ↘ 758.85 740 1,05,695
14 Oct 2026 759.50 749.40 -1.33% ↘ 759.50 738 2,74,546
13 Oct 2026 756.20 756 -0.03% ↘ 767.30 745.45 55,097
12 Oct 2026 785.05 757.50 -3.51% ↘ 785.95 756 24,279
09 Oct 2026 784.35 785.10 +0.10% ↗ 805.15 778.65 1,90,385

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+